LEEDS BASKETBALL LEAGUE FIXTURES
View all the fixtures and results throughout the Leeds Basketball League.

VIEW REFEREE FIXTURES


Date/Time Home Score Away Referees Referee

Tuesday 24th September 2019

8:15 pm Leeds Lithuania 1 90 - 91 Rawthorpe Cobras

Thursday 26th September 2019

8:15 pm Leeds Demons 74 - 91 Deighton

Friday 4th October 2019

6:40 pm Deighton 106 - 75 Rawthorpe Cobras

Friday 11th October 2019

7:20 pm Rawthorpe Cobras 80 - 61 Leeds Demons

Tuesday 22nd October 2019

7:30 pm York Eagles 83 - 94 Mandela Warriors

Friday 25th October 2019

8:15 pm Leeds Lithuania 1 75 - 59 Deighton

Thursday 31st October 2019

8:15 pm Leeds Demons 71 - 77 Mandela Warriors 2

Friday 1st November 2019

7:20 pm Rawthorpe Cobras 53 - 70 Horsforth Hustlers 1

Tuesday 5th November 2019

7:30 pm York Eagles 76 - 69 Horsforth Hustlers 1

Friday 8th November 2019

8:15 pm Mandela Warriors 98 - 65 Leeds Demons

Friday 15th November 2019

8:15 pm Mandela Warriors 2 76 - 78 Deighton

Tuesday 19th November 2019

7:45 pm York Eagles 92 - 68 Leeds Demons
8:15 pm Leeds Lithuania 1 55 - 49 Horsforth Hustlers 1

Friday 22nd November 2019

7:45 pm York Eagles 105 - 110 Deighton

Tuesday 26th November 2019

8:15 pm Leeds Lithuania 1 73 - 51 Mandela Warriors

Friday 29th November 2019

7:15 pm Rawthorpe Cobras 80 - 81 York Eagles
8:15 pm Mandela Warriors 2 45 - 78 Horsforth Hustlers 1

Monday 2nd December 2019

7:20 pm Horsforth Hustlers 1 49 - 55 Mandela Warriors

Thursday 5th December 2019

8:15 pm Leeds Demons - Horsforth Hustlers 1

Friday 6th December 2019

7:20 pm Rawthorpe Cobras 96 - 66 Mandela Warriors 2

Tuesday 10th December 2019

7:30 pm York Eagles 20 - 0 Mandela Warriors 2

Friday 13th December 2019

7:00 pm Deighton 98 - 70 Mandela Warriors

Friday 20th December 2019

8:15 pm Mandela Warriors 2 54 - 75 Leeds Lithuania 1

Friday 10th January 2020

8:15 pm Mandela Warriors 2 73 - 74 Rawthorpe Cobras

Thursday 16th January 2020

8:15 pm Leeds Demons 69 - 73 Leeds Lithuania 1

Friday 17th January 2020

7:00 pm Deighton 95 - 91 York Eagles

Monday 20th January 2020

7:20 pm Horsforth Hustlers 1 57 - 46 Rawthorpe Cobras

Friday 24th January 2020

8:15 pm Mandela Warriors 63 - 59 Leeds Lithuania 1

Friday 31st January 2020

7:00 pm Deighton 79 - 84 Horsforth Hustlers 1
8:15 pm Mandela Warriors 2 85 - 74 York Eagles

Thursday 6th February 2020

8:15 pm Leeds Demons 99 - 72 Rawthorpe Cobras

Friday 7th February 2020

7:00 pm Deighton 63 - 75 Leeds Lithuania 1
8:15 pm Mandela Warriors 104 - 60 Mandela Warriors 2

Monday 10th February 2020

7:30 pm Horsforth Hustlers 1 71 - 73 York Eagles

Monday 17th February 2020

7:20 pm Horsforth Hustlers 1 54 - 80 Deighton

Tuesday 18th February 2020

7:30 pm York Eagles 94 - 95 Rawthorpe Cobras
8:15 pm Leeds Lithuania 1 100 - 45 Mandela Warriors 2

Friday 21st February 2020

8:15 pm Mandela Warriors 2 65 - 66 Leeds Demons

Thursday 27th February 2020

8:15 pm Leeds Demons 84 - 90 York Eagles

Monday 2nd March 2020

7:20 pm Horsforth Hustlers 1 53 - 37 Leeds Demons

Tuesday 3rd March 2020

7:45 pm York Eagles 83 - 95 Leeds Lithuania 1

Friday 6th March 2020

7:00 pm Deighton 81 - 55 Leeds Demons
8:15 pm Mandela Warriors 96 - 71 Rawthorpe Cobras

Monday 9th March 2020

7:20 pm Horsforth Hustlers 1 71 - 54 Mandela Warriors 2

Tuesday 10th March 2020

8:15 pm Leeds Lithuania 1 58 - 64 Leeds Demons

Friday 13th March 2020

7:20 pm Rawthorpe Cobras - Leeds Lithuania 1
8:15 pm Mandela Warriors - York Eagles

Friday 20th March 2020

8:15 pm Mandela Warriors - Horsforth Hustlers 1

Monday 23rd March 2020

7:20 pm Horsforth Hustlers 1 - Leeds Lithuania 1

Thursday 26th March 2020

8:15 pm Leeds Demons - Mandela Warriors

Friday 27th March 2020

7:20 pm Rawthorpe Cobras - Deighton

Friday 3rd April 2020

8:15 pm Mandela Warriors - Deighton

Tuesday 7th April 2020

8:15 pm Leeds Lithuania 1 - York Eagles

Friday 10th April 2020

8:15 pm Mandela Warriors 2 - Mandela Warriors

Friday 24th April 2020

7:15 pm Rawthorpe Cobras - Mandela Warriors
Date/Time Home Score Away Referees Referee

Sunday 6th October 2019

5:10 pm Spen Valley Vipers 2 66 - 73 Bradford Maroons 2
6:30 pm Spen Valley Vipers 1 60 - 47 Horsforth Hustlers 2

Sunday 13th October 2019

5:00 pm Leeds Lightning 81 - 70 Knottingley Cougars 1

Tuesday 15th October 2019

7:15 pm Knottingley Cougars 1 52 - 33 Horsforth Hustlers 2
7:30 pm York Eagles 2 64 - 94 Spen Valley Vipers 1

Sunday 20th October 2019

5:10 pm Spen Valley Vipers 2 59 - 67 Horsforth Hustlers 2
6:30 pm Spen Valley Vipers 1 76 - 59 Bradford Maroons 2

Tuesday 22nd October 2019

7:15 pm Knottingley Cougars 1 73 - 58 Spen Valley Vipers 2

Friday 1st November 2019

7:29 pm Bradford Maroons 2 77 - 82 Knottingley Cougars 1

Sunday 3rd November 2019

5:10 pm Spen Valley Vipers 2 52 - 82 Leeds Lightning

Monday 11th November 2019

7:30 pm Horsforth Hustlers 2 - Spen Valley Vipers 1

Tuesday 12th November 2019

7:30 pm York Eagles 2 63 - 57 Spen Valley Vipers 2

Sunday 17th November 2019

5:00 pm Leeds Lightning 79 - 75 Bradford Maroons 2
6:30 pm Spen Valley Vipers 1 70 - 56 Knottingley Cougars 1

Sunday 24th November 2019

5:00 pm Leeds Lightning 87 - 74 Spen Valley Vipers 2

Tuesday 3rd December 2019

7:30 pm York Eagles 2 51 - 62 Knottingley Cougars 1

Friday 6th December 2019

7:30 pm Bradford Maroons 2 80 - 79 Horsforth Hustlers 2

Monday 9th December 2019

7:30 pm Horsforth Hustlers 2 67 - 55 Knottingley Cougars 1

Sunday 15th December 2019

12:00 am Spen Valley Vipers 2 - York Eagles 2

Tuesday 14th January 2020

7:30 pm York Eagles 2 - Horsforth Hustlers 2

Friday 17th January 2020

7:30 pm Bradford Maroons 2 76 - 54 York Eagles 2

Sunday 19th January 2020

6:30 pm Spen Valley Vipers 1 86 - 41 Spen Valley Vipers 2

Tuesday 21st January 2020

7:30 pm York Eagles 2 67 - 69 Leeds Lightning

Friday 24th January 2020

7:30 pm Bradford Maroons 2 64 - 69 Spen Valley Vipers 1

Monday 27th January 2020

7:00 pm Horsforth Hustlers 2 41 - 59 Leeds Lightning

Tuesday 28th January 2020

12:00 am Knottingley Cougars 1 55 - 50 York Eagles 2

Monday 3rd February 2020

7:30 pm Horsforth Hustlers 2 52 - 55 Spen Valley Vipers 2

Tuesday 4th February 2020

7:15 pm Knottingley Cougars 1 69 - 75 Spen Valley Vipers 1

Friday 7th February 2020

7:30 pm Bradford Maroons 2 66 - 78 Spen Valley Vipers 2

Sunday 9th February 2020

5:00 pm Leeds Lightning 85 - 66 York Eagles 2

Sunday 16th February 2020

6:30 pm Spen Valley Vipers 1 68 - 59 Leeds Lightning

Tuesday 18th February 2020

7:15 pm Knottingley Cougars 1 67 - 70 Bradford Maroons 2

Sunday 23rd February 2020

6:30 pm Spen Valley Vipers 2 - Spen Valley Vipers 1

Tuesday 25th February 2020

7:30 pm York Eagles 2 70 - 72 Bradford Maroons 2

Sunday 1st March 2020

12:00 am Spen Valley Vipers 1 - York Eagles 2
5:10 pm Spen Valley Vipers 2 59 - 77 Knottingley Cougars 1
5:15 pm Leeds Lightning 96 - 70 Horsforth Hustlers 2

Monday 16th March 2020

7:30 pm Horsforth Hustlers 2 - Bradford Maroons 2

Tuesday 17th March 2020

7:15 pm Knottingley Cougars 1 - Leeds Lightning

Sunday 22nd March 2020

5:00 pm Leeds Lightning - Spen Valley Vipers 1

Monday 23rd March 2020

7:30 pm Bradford Maroons 2 - Leeds Lightning

Monday 30th March 2020

12:00 am Horsforth Hustlers 2 - York Eagles 2
Date/Time Home Score Away Referees Referee

Wednesday 18th September 2019

8:16 pm Bingley Titans 48 - 78 Leeds Lithuania 2

Tuesday 24th September 2019

8:00 pm East Leeds 2 44 - 65 Bingley Titans

Monday 30th September 2019

7:20 pm Halifax Cobras 52 - 48 Bradford Dragons

Sunday 6th October 2019

6:15 pm Linton Eagles 53 - 48 Leeds Demons 2

Wednesday 16th October 2019

8:00 pm Bingley Titans 42 - 38 Spen Valley Vipers 3

Thursday 17th October 2019

8:00 pm Leeds Demons 2 77 - 37 Harrogate Raiders 2

Sunday 20th October 2019

5:00 pm Spen Valley Vipers 3 39 - 51 Queensbury Hawks
6:15 pm Linton Eagles 98 - 62 East Leeds 2

Monday 21st October 2019

7:00 pm Halifax Cobras 91 - 77 Queensbury Hawks

Tuesday 29th October 2019

8:00 pm Leeds Lithuania 2 20 - 0 Linton Eagles

Sunday 3rd November 2019

5:00 pm Spen Valley Vipers 3 38 - 56 Leeds Lithuania 2

Tuesday 5th November 2019

7:00 pm Bradford Dragons 46 - 80 Leeds Demons 2

Wednesday 6th November 2019

8:00 pm Bingley Titans 75 - 78 Linton Eagles

Sunday 10th November 2019

5:00 pm Spen Valley Vipers 3 51 - 56 East Leeds 2

Tuesday 12th November 2019

8:00 pm Bradford Dragons 74 - 65 Bingley Titans

Thursday 14th November 2019

7:00 pm Queensbury Hawks 65 - 71 Leeds Lithuania 2
8:00 pm Leeds Demons 2 57 - 78 Halifax Cobras

Sunday 17th November 2019

5:00 pm Spen Valley Vipers 3 56 - 41 Bradford Dragons

Monday 18th November 2019

8:00 pm Halifax Cobras 82 - 55 Bingley Titans

Tuesday 19th November 2019

8:00 pm East Leeds 2 48 - 59 Harrogate Raiders 2

Tuesday 26th November 2019

7:00 pm Bradford Dragons 59 - 78 Queensbury Hawks

Thursday 28th November 2019

8:00 pm Leeds Demons 2 70 - 74 Bingley Titans

Sunday 1st December 2019

5:30 pm Harrogate Raiders 2 66 - 34 Spen Valley Vipers 3
6:15 pm Linton Eagles 58 - 71 Halifax Cobras

Tuesday 3rd December 2019

8:00 pm Leeds Lithuania 2 56 - 38 Harrogate Raiders 2

Sunday 8th December 2019

5:30 pm Harrogate Raiders 2 - Queensbury Hawks

Monday 9th December 2019

8:00 pm Halifax Cobras 79 - 29 Spen Valley Vipers 3

Tuesday 10th December 2019

8:00 pm Leeds Lithuania 2 - East Leeds 2

Sunday 15th December 2019

5:30 pm Harrogate Raiders 2 69 - 56 Leeds Lithuania 2
6:15 pm Linton Eagles 67 - 43 Bradford Dragons

Tuesday 17th December 2019

7:00 pm East Leeds 2 40 - 60 Bradford Dragons

Tuesday 7th January 2020

8:00 pm Leeds Lithuania 2 73 - 59 Halifax Cobras
8:00 pm Bradford Dragons 31 - 54 Linton Eagles

Wednesday 8th January 2020

8:00 pm Bingley Titans 83 - 72 East Leeds 2

Thursday 9th January 2020

8:00 pm Leeds Demons 2 64 - 66 Leeds Lithuania 2

Sunday 12th January 2020

5:30 pm Harrogate Raiders 2 69 - 57 Bradford Dragons
6:15 pm Linton Eagles - Spen Valley Vipers 3

Tuesday 14th January 2020

8:00 pm Bradford Dragons 45 - 65 Halifax Cobras
8:00 pm East Leeds 2 48 - 75 Leeds Demons 2

Thursday 16th January 2020

7:15 pm Queensbury Hawks 46 - 69 Linton Eagles

Sunday 19th January 2020

5:00 pm Spen Valley Vipers 3 35 - 45 Bingley Titans
5:30 pm Harrogate Raiders 2 94 - 79 Halifax Cobras

Tuesday 21st January 2020

5:30 pm East Leeds 2 50 - 78 Queensbury Hawks
8:00 pm Leeds Lithuania 2 45 - 35 Spen Valley Vipers 3

Thursday 23rd January 2020

8:00 pm Leeds Demons 2 67 - 39 Spen Valley Vipers 3

Sunday 26th January 2020

5:30 pm Harrogate Raiders 2 53 - 95 Linton Eagles

Tuesday 28th January 2020

8:00 pm East Leeds 2 40 - 58 Halifax Cobras

Thursday 30th January 2020

7:15 pm Queensbury Hawks 92 - 46 Bradford Dragons
8:00 pm Leeds Demons 2 93 - 69 Bradford Dragons

Sunday 2nd February 2020

5:00 pm Spen Valley Vipers 3 27 - 64 Linton Eagles

Monday 3rd February 2020

7:20 pm Halifax Cobras 90 - 44 Harrogate Raiders 2

Tuesday 4th February 2020

8:00 pm Bradford Dragons - Spen Valley Vipers 3

Wednesday 5th February 2020

8:00 pm Bingley Titans 29 - 58 Leeds Demons 2

Sunday 9th February 2020

5:30 pm Harrogate Raiders 2 59 - 51 Leeds Demons 2

Tuesday 11th February 2020

8:00 pm East Leeds 2 39 - 68 Linton Eagles
8:00 pm Bradford Dragons 58 - 69 Leeds Lithuania 2

Wednesday 12th February 2020

8:00 pm Bingley Titans 62 - 77 Halifax Cobras

Thursday 13th February 2020

7:00 pm Queensbury Hawks 63 - 67 Harrogate Raiders 2

Sunday 16th February 2020

4:00 pm Spen Valley Vipers 3 - Leeds Demons 2

Tuesday 18th February 2020

8:14 pm Bradford Dragons 72 - 73 East Leeds 2

Thursday 20th February 2020

8:00 pm Leeds Demons 2 82 - 67 Queensbury Hawks

Sunday 23rd February 2020

5:30 pm Spen Valley Vipers 3 - Harrogate Raiders 2

Monday 24th February 2020

7:20 pm Halifax Cobras 49 - 62 Leeds Demons 2

Tuesday 25th February 2020

8:00 pm Leeds Lithuania 2 66 - 41 Bingley Titans

Sunday 1st March 2020

5:00 pm Spen Valley Vipers 3 38 - 50 Halifax Cobras
5:30 pm Harrogate Raiders 2 78 - 58 Bingley Titans
6:15 pm Linton Eagles 53 - 40 Queensbury Hawks

Sunday 8th March 2020

6:15 pm Linton Eagles 75 - 44 Harrogate Raiders 2

Monday 9th March 2020

7:20 pm Halifax Cobras 67 - 66 Leeds Lithuania 2

Tuesday 10th March 2020

8:00 pm Bradford Dragons 0 - 20 Harrogate Raiders 2

Thursday 12th March 2020

7:00 pm Queensbury Hawks 71 - 65 Bingley Titans
8:00 pm Leeds Demons 2 71 - 67 Linton Eagles

Sunday 15th March 2020

5:30 pm Harrogate Raiders 2 - East Leeds 2

Tuesday 17th March 2020

8:00 pm Leeds Lithuania 2 - Bradford Dragons

Thursday 19th March 2020

7:00 pm Queensbury Hawks - Halifax Cobras

Monday 23rd March 2020

7:20 pm Halifax Cobras - Linton Eagles

Tuesday 24th March 2020

8:00 pm Leeds Lithuania 2 - Leeds Demons 2

Thursday 26th March 2020

7:00 pm Queensbury Hawks - Spen Valley Vipers 3

Sunday 29th March 2020

6:15 pm Linton Eagles - Bingley Titans

Monday 30th March 2020

7:20 pm Halifax Cobras - East Leeds 2

Wednesday 1st April 2020

8:00 pm Bingley Titans - Bradford Dragons

Thursday 2nd April 2020

7:15 pm Queensbury Hawks - East Leeds 2

Sunday 5th April 2020

6:15 pm Linton Eagles - Leeds Lithuania 2

Wednesday 8th April 2020

8:00 pm Bingley Titans - Queensbury Hawks

Thursday 9th April 2020

8:00 pm East Leeds 2 - Leeds Lithuania 2
8:00 pm Leeds Demons 2 - East Leeds 2

Wednesday 15th April 2020

8:15 pm Bingley Titans - Harrogate Raiders 2

Thursday 16th April 2020

7:00 pm Queensbury Hawks - Leeds Demons 2

Tuesday 21st April 2020

8:00 pm Leeds Lithuania 2 - Queensbury Hawks
8:00 pm East Leeds 2 - Spen Valley Vipers 3
Date/Time Home Score Away Referees Referee

Tuesday 8th October 2019

7:15 pm East Leeds Eagles (L) 28 - 76 Trinity Tigers 2 (L)

Wednesday 16th October 2019

8:15 pm Trinity Tigers (L) 67 - 66 Deighton (L)

Sunday 20th October 2019

3:00 pm Deighton (L) 64 - 34 Trinity Tigers 2 (L)

Wednesday 23rd October 2019

8:15 pm Trinity Tigers 2 (L) 46 - 61 Trinity Tigers (L)

Sunday 3rd November 2019

4:00 pm Spen Valley Vipers (L) 25 - 56 Trinity Tigers 2 (L)

Wednesday 6th November 2019

8:15 pm Trinity Tigers (L) 75 - 23 East Leeds Eagles (L)

Sunday 10th November 2019

3:00 pm Deighton (L) 63 - 43 East Leeds Eagles (L)

Sunday 17th November 2019

3:00 pm Deighton (L) 43 - 68 Trinity Tigers (L)

Wednesday 20th November 2019

8:15 pm Trinity Tigers 2 (L) 93 - 22 East Leeds Eagles (L)

Sunday 24th November 2019

3:00 pm Deighton (L) 89 - 34 Spen Valley Vipers (L)

Wednesday 27th November 2019

8:15 pm Trinity Tigers 2 (L) 62 - 70 Deighton (L)

Tuesday 3rd December 2019

8:15 pm East Leeds Eagles (L) 24 - 90 Trinity Tigers (L)

Wednesday 4th December 2019

8:15 pm Trinity Tigers 2 (L) 71 - 29 Spen Valley Vipers (L)

Wednesday 11th December 2019

8:15 pm Trinity Tigers (L) 46 - 58 Trinity Tigers 2 (L)

Sunday 15th December 2019

3:00 pm Deighton (L) 64 - 21 Spen Valley Vipers (L)

Wednesday 15th January 2020

8:15 pm Trinity Tigers 2 (L) 62 - 67 Deighton (L)

Sunday 19th January 2020

4:00 pm Spen Valley Vipers (L) 25 - 66 Trinity Tigers (L)

Wednesday 22nd January 2020

8:15 pm Trinity Tigers 2 (L) 78 - 32 East Leeds Eagles (L)

Tuesday 28th January 2020

8:15 pm East Leeds Eagles (L) 28 - 67 Deighton (L)

Sunday 2nd February 2020

4:00 pm Spen Valley Vipers (L) 0 - 0 Trinity Tigers (L)

Wednesday 5th February 2020

8:15 pm Trinity Tigers (L) 71 - 40 East Leeds Eagles (L)

Tuesday 18th February 2020

8:15 pm East Leeds Eagles (L) 39 - 24 Spen Valley Vipers (L)

Sunday 23rd February 2020

3:00 pm Deighton (L) 60 - 56 Trinity Tigers (L)

Wednesday 26th February 2020

8:15 pm Spen Valley Vipers (L) 32 - 72 Trinity Tigers 2 (L)

Tuesday 3rd March 2020

8:15 pm East Leeds Eagles (L) 20 - 60 Deighton (L)

Wednesday 11th March 2020

8:15 pm Trinity Tigers (L) 89 - 34 Spen Valley Vipers (L)

Wednesday 18th March 2020

8:15 pm Trinity Tigers (L) 0 - 0 Trinity Tigers 2 (L)

Sunday 22nd March 2020

1:00 pm Spen Valley Vipers (L) 0 - 0 Deighton (L)

Sunday 5th April 2020

4:00 pm Spen Valley Vipers (L) 0 - 0 East Leeds Eagles (L)

Tuesday 21st April 2020

8:15 pm East Leeds Eagles (L) 0 - 0 Spen Valley Vipers (L)