LEEDS BASKETBALL LEAGUE REFEREE ALLOCATION
View the Referee Allocation for both League and Cup Matches.
Date Time Match Type Home Team Away Team Referee 1 Referee 2
2019101515/10/2019 19:15 Men's Division One Knottingley Cougars 1 Horsforth Hustlers 2 Chris Taylor Tudor Bas
2019101515/10/2019 19:45 Men's Division Two York Eagles Spen Valley Vipers 1 Dave Smith Dave Smith
2019101616/10/2019 20:00 Men's Division Two Bingley Titans Spen Valley Vipers 3 Richard Crowder Andy Harrison
2019101616/10/2019 20:15 Women's Premier Division Trinity Tigers 1 Ladies Deighton Ladies Ces Francis Winford David
2019101717/10/2019 20:00 Men's Division Two Leeds Demons 2 Harrogate Raiders 2 Marcus Aghatabay Sonia Ginestar
2019101818/10/2019 19:20 Men's Handicap Cup Rawthorpe Cobras Mandela Warriors 1 Steve McCabe Winford David
2019101818/10/2019 19:30 Men's Knockout Cup York Eagles Leeds Demons Dave Smith Dave Smith
2019102020/10/2019 15:00 Women's Premier Division Deighton Ladies Trinity Tigers 2 Ladies Steve McCabe Dan Condren
2019102020/10/2019 18:15 Men's Division Two Linton Eagles East Leeds 2 Ces Francis Winford David
2019102020/10/2019 17:10 Men's Division One Spen Valley Vipers 2 Horsforth Hustlers 2 Richard Crowder Roger Murie
2019102020/10/2019 18:30 Men's Division One Spen Valley Vipers 1 Bradford Maroons 2 Richard Crowder Roger Murie
2019102121/10/2019 19:20 Men's Division Two Halifax Cobras Queensbury Hawks Winford David Anthony Reed
2019102222/10/2019 19:15 Men's Division One Knottingley Cougars 1 Spen Valley Vipers 2 Chris Keeys Tudor Bas
2019102222/10/2019 19:30 Men's Premier Division York Eagles Mandela Warriors 1 Dave Smith Dave Smith
2019102222/10/2019 20:15 Men's Handicap Cup Leeds Lithuania 1 Spen Valley Vipers 3 Chris Taylor Ces Francis
2019102323/10/2019 20:15 Women's Premier Division Trinity Tigers 2 Ladies Trinity Tigers 1 Ladies Tudor Bas Sonia Ginestar
2019102424/10/2019 20:15 Men's Premier Division Leeds Demons Horsforth Hustlers 1 Dovydas Binkauskas Ces Francis
2019102525/10/2019 19:20 Men's Knockout Cup Rawthorpe Cobras Bingley Titans Steve McCabe
2019102525/10/2019 19:30 Men's Division One Bradford Maroons 2 York Eagles Andy Harrison Dana Kima
2019102525/10/2019 20:15 Men's Handicap Cup Mandela Warriors 2 Leeds Demons 2 Chris Taylor Ces Francis
2019102525/10/2019 20:15 Men's Premier Division Leeds Lithuania 1 Deighton Marcus Aghatabay Tudor Bas
2019102727/10/2019 17:00 Men's Division Two Harrogate Raiders 2 Leeds Demons 2 Dan Condren Sonia Ginestar
2019102929/10/2019 20:00 Men's Division Two Leeds Lithuania 2 Linton Eagles Tudor Bas Marcus Aghatabay
2019103131/10/2019 20:15 Men's Premier Division Leeds Demons Mandela Warriors 1 Ces Francis Chris Taylor
2019103131/10/2019 20:15 Men's Division Two Bingley Titans Harrogate Raiders 2 Roger Murie Sonia Ginestar
2019110303/11/2019 17:10 Men's Division One Spen Valley Vipers 2 Leeds Lightning Richard Crowder Chris Keeys
2019110303/11/2019 18:30 Men's Division Two Spen Valley Vipers 3 Leeds Lithuania 2 Richard Crowder Chris Keeys
2019110505/11/2019 19:00 Men's Division Two Bradford Dragons 3 Leeds Demons 2 Craig Wilson Andy Harrison
2019110505/11/2019 19:30 Men's Premier Division York Eagles Horsforth Hustlers 1 Dave Smith Dave Smith
2019110606/11/2019 20:15 Women's Premier Division Trinity Tigers 1 Ladies East Leeds Eagles Ces Francis Tudor Bas
2019110707/11/2019 19:00 Men's Division Two Queensbury Hawks Bradford Dragons 3 Chris Keeys Dana Kima
2019111010/11/2019 15:00 Women's Premier Division Deighton Ladies East Leeds Eagles Dan Condren Steve McCabe
2019111010/11/2019 17:00 Men's Division Two Spen Valley Vipers 3 East Leeds 2 Richard Crowder Roger Murie
2019111212/11/2019 20:00 Men's Division Two Bradford Dragons 3 Bingley Titans Andy Harrison Craig Wilson
2019111212/11/2019 19:45 Men's Division One York Eagles Spen Valley Vipers 2 Dave Smith Dave Smith
2019111414/11/2019 19:00 Men's Division Two Queensbury Hawks Leeds Lithuania 2 Chris Keeys Dana Kima
2019111414/11/2019 20:00 Men's Division Two Leeds Demons 2 Halifax Cobras Chris Taylor Tudor Bas
2019111717/11/2019 15:00 Women's Premier Division Deighton Ladies Trinity Tigers 1 Ladies Dan Condren Steve McCabe
2019111717/11/2019 17:00 Men's Division One Leeds Lightning Bradford Maroons 2 Winford David Tudor Bas
2019111717/11/2019 17:00 Men's Division Two Spen Valley Vipers 3 Bradford Dragons 3 Richard Crowder Roger Murie
2019111717/11/2019 17:10 Men's Division One Spen Valley Vipers 2 East Leeds Richard Crowder Roger Murie
2019111717/11/2019 18:30 Men's Division One Spen Valley Vipers 1 Knottingley Cougars 1 Richard Crowder Roger Murie
2019111818/11/2019 20:00 Men's Division Two Halifax Cobras Bradford Dragons 3 Steve McCabe Andy Harrison
2019111919/11/2019 20:00 Men's Division Two East Leeds 2 Harrogate Raiders 2 Chris Taylor Marcus Aghatabay
2019111919/11/2019 19:45 Men's Premier Division York Eagles Leeds Demons Dave Smith Dave Smith
2019112020/11/2019 20:15 Women's Premier Division Trinity Tigers 2 Ladies East Leeds Eagles Ces Francis Anthony Reed
2019112121/11/2019 19:00 Men's Division Two Queensbury Hawks Leeds Demons 2 Chris Keeys Dana Kima
2019112222/11/2019 19:45 Men's Premier Division York Eagles Deighton Dave Smith Dave Smith
2019112626/11/2019 19:45 Men's Division One York Eagles East Leeds Dave Smith Dave Smith
2019112727/11/2019 20:15 Women's Premier Division Trinity Tigers 2 Ladies Deighton Ladies Tudor Bas Marcus Aghatabay
2019112424/11/2019 17:00 Men's Division One Leeds Lightning Spen Valley Vipers 2 Richard Crowder Ces Francis
2019112626/11/2019 19:00 Men's Division Two Bradford Dragons 3 Queensbury Hawks Andy Harrison Craig Wilson
2019112828/11/2019 20:00 Men's Division Two Leeds Demons 2 Bingley Titans Chris Taylor Marcus Aghatabay
2019112929/11/2019 19:20 Men's Premier Division Rawthorpe Cobras York Eagles Roger Murie Chris Keeys
2019120303/12/2019 19:15 Women's Premier Division East Leeds Eagles Trinity Tigers 1 Ladies Tudor Bas Sonia Ginestar
2019120303/12/2019 19:45 Men's Division One York Eagles Knottingley Cougars 1 Dave Smith Dave Smith
2019121010/12/2019 19:45 Men's Premier Division York Eagles Mandela Warriors 2 Dave Smith Dave Smith
2019121515/12/2019 17:15 Men's Division One Spen Valley Vipers 2 York Eagles Richard Crowder Steve McCabe
2019121515/12/2019 18:30 Men's Division One Spen Valley Vipers 1 Leeds Lightning Richard Crowder Steve McCabe
2020011212/01/2020 15:00 Women's Knockout Cup Deighton Ladies East Leeds Eagles
2020020202/02/2020 15:00 Women's Knockout Cup Deighton Ladies Trinity Tigers 2 Ladies
2020021818/02/2020 20:15 Men's Division Two Bradford Dragons 3 East Leeds 2 Chris Keeys Steve Valentine
2020021212/02/2020 20:15 Women's Knockout Cup Trinity Tigers 1 Ladies Deighton Ladies