Skip links

Leeds Lightning 2

The Forum, Quarry House, Quarry Hill, Leeds, LS2 7UA

Team Management

Head Coach: Josh Baterip
07554004871
ldslightning@gmail.com
Covid-19 Officer: Josh Baterip
07554004871
ldslightning@gmail.com

Game Information

Game Day: Sunday
Game Time: 5:30 pm
Venue: The Forum, Quarry House
Postcode: LS2 7UA
Primary Kit Colour: Grey
Alternative Kit Colour: Teal

Team Standings

DateHomeScore BoxAwayTimeCompetitionLocation Referee #1 Referee #2
PosTeamGPWLFA+/-PTS
0Bingley Titans0000000
0Bradford Dragons0000000
0Calderdale Explorers Mambas0000000
0East Leeds Eagles0000000
0Harrogate Raiders 20000000
0Jorvik Warriors0000000
0Leeds Demons 20000000
0Leeds Lithuania 20000000
0Queensbury Hawks0000000
0Spen Valley Vipers 30000000
Final 16 Final 8 Quarter Finals Semi Finals Finals
Leeds Demons 2    
vs
 
 
Spen Valley Vipers 2
  
Leeds Demons 
vs
 
 
Jorvik Warriors
  
Queensbury Hawks 
vs
 
 
Harrogate Raiders
  
Mandela Warriors 1 
vs
 
 
Harrogate Raiders 2
  
Bradford Dragons 
vs
 
 
Leeds Lightning
  
Bradford Maroons 
vs
 
 
Mandela Warriors 2
  
Leeds Lightning 2 
vs
 
 
Leeds Lithuania 2
  
York Eagles 1 
vs
 
 
Spen Valley Vipers 1
 
Horsforth Hustlers 2
vs
 
 
York Eagles 2
  
Halifax Cobras 
vs
 
 
Knottingley Cougars 1
  
Deighton 
vs
 
 
East Leeds Eagles
  
Calderdale Explorers Mambas 
vs
 
 
Bingley Titans
  
  
 
Leeds Lithuania 1
vs
 
  
  
 
Horsforth Hustlers 1
 
 
  
  
 
Spen Valley Vipers 3
vs
 
  
  
 
Rawthorpe Cobras
 
 
Final 16 Final 8 Quarter Finals Semi Finals Finals Semi Finals Quarter Finals Final 8 Final 16
Leeds Demons 2       Horsforth Hustlers 2
vsvs
  
  
Spen Valley Vipers 2York Eagles 2
    
Leeds Demons  Halifax Cobras
vsvs
  
  
Jorvik WarriorsKnottingley Cougars 1
    
Queensbury Hawks  Deighton
vsvs
  
  
Harrogate RaidersEast Leeds Eagles
     
Mandela Warriors 1   Calderdale Explorers Mambas
vsvs
  
  
Harrogate Raiders 2Bingley Titans
  
Bradford Dragons 
vs 
 Leeds Lithuania 1
 vs
Leeds Lightning 
     
Bradford Maroons    
vs 
 Horsforth Hustlers 1
  
Mandela Warriors 2 
    
Leeds Lightning 2   
vs 
 Spen Valley Vipers 3
 vs
Leeds Lithuania 2 
    
York Eagles 1   
vs 
 Rawthorpe Cobras
  
Spen Valley Vipers 1 
Final 16 Final 8 Quarter Finals Semi Finals Finals
Spen Valley Vipers 3    
 
 
 
Halifax Cobras
  
Leeds Demons 2 
 
Leeds Demons 2
 
 
  
East Leeds Eagles 
 
 
 
Leeds Lightning 2
  
Spen Valley Vipers 1 
 
 
 
Knottingley Cougars 1
  
Bradford Maroons 
 
 
 
Spen Valley Vipers 2
  
York Eagles 2 
 
 
 
Horsforth Hustlers 2
  
Leeds Lithuania 1 
 
 
 
Leeds Demons
  
York Eagles 3 
 
 
 
Leeds Lithuania 2
 
Bradford Dragons
 
 
 
York Eagles 1
  
Linton Eagles 
 
 
 
Mandela Warriors 1
  
Rawthorpe Cobras 
 
 
 
Bingley Titans
  
Harrogate Raiders 
 
 
 
Mandela Warriors 2
  
Deighton 
 
 
 
Horsforth Hustlers 1
  
  
 
Leeds Lightning
 
 
  
  
 
Queensbury Hawks
 
 
  
  
 
Leeds LDM
 
 
Final 16 Final 8 Quarter Finals Semi Finals Finals Semi Finals Quarter Finals Final 8 Final 16
Spen Valley Vipers 3       Bradford Dragons
  
  
  
Halifax CobrasYork Eagles 1
    
Leeds Demons 2  Linton Eagles
  
Leeds Demons 2 
  
 Mandela Warriors 1
    
East Leeds Eagles  Rawthorpe Cobras
  
  
  
Leeds Lightning 2Bingley Titans
     
Spen Valley Vipers 1   Harrogate Raiders
  
  
  
Knottingley Cougars 1Mandela Warriors 2
  
Bradford MaroonsDeighton
  
  
  
Spen Valley Vipers 2Horsforth Hustlers 1
     
York Eagles 2    
  
 Leeds Lightning
  
Horsforth Hustlers 2 
    
Leeds Lithuania 1   
  
 Queensbury Hawks
  
Leeds Demons 
    
York Eagles 3   
  
 Leeds LDM
  
Leeds Lithuania 2 
Team Directory

Features