Skip links

Handicap Cup

Final 16 Final 8 Quarter Finals Semi Finals Finals
Bingley Titans    
Wednesday 20 October 2021
80-130
Leeds Lithuanians 2
Friday 17 December 2021
116-52
Leeds Lithuanians 2
 Leeds Lithuanians 2
Harrogate Raiders 2
Friday 18 February 2022
97-99
Sunday 10 October 2021
120-104
Harrogate Raiders 2
 
Spen Valley Vipers 3
 Leeds Demons 2
Leeds Demons 2
Thursday 17 March 2022
88-122
Thursday 25 November 2021
151-78
Leeds Demons 2
Thursday 27 January 2022
133-88
Horsforth Hustlers 2
 Leeds Demons 2
Mandela Warriors 2 
Tuesday 19 October 2021
0-20
East Leeds Eagles
 
East Leeds Eagles
 Leeds Lightning
Spen Valley Vipers 1
Sunday 3 April 2022
12:30 pm
Tuesday 2 November 2021
20-0
Spen Valley Vipers 1
Wednesday 20 October 2021
62-59
Mandela Warriors 1
 Spen Valley Vipers 1
Horsforth Hustlers 1
Sunday 6 March 2022
43-107
Monday 18 October 2021
127-60
Horsforth Hustlers 1
 
Jorvik Warriors
 Leeds Lightning
Knottingley Cougars 1 
Tuesday 19 October 2021
86-92
Leeds Lightning
Sunday 6 February 2022
109-79
Leeds Lightning
 Leeds Lightning
Rawthorpe Cobras 
Friday 15 October 2021
85-76
Rawthorpe Cobras
 
Leeds Lithuanians 1
 
Calderdale Explorers Mambas
Saturday 9 October 2021
68-121
Deighton
Thursday 20 January 2022
99-90
Deighton
 Deighton
Bradford Maroons
Sunday 27 February 2022
115-57
Friday 8 October 2021
99-90
Bradford Maroons
 
Harrogate Raiders
 Deighton
Bradford Dragons
Thursday 10 March 2022
72-68
Tuesday 19 October 2021
50-125
Halifax Cobras
Monday 22 November 2021
103-83
Halifax Cobras
 Halifax Cobras
York Eagles 1 
Thursday 21 October 2021
99-63
York Eagles 1
 
Spen Valley Vipers 2
 Deighton
  
 
Leeds Demons
Thursday 7 October 2021
129-114
 
 Leeds Demons
 
Thursday 6 January 2022
82-49
 
Queensbury Hawks
 
 
 Leeds Demons
  
 
Leeds Lightning 2
Monday 18 October 2021
0-20
 
 York Eagles 2
  
 
York Eagles 2
 
 
Final 16 Final 8 Quarter Finals Semi Finals Finals Semi Finals Quarter Finals Final 8 Final 16
Bingley Titans       Calderdale Explorers Mambas
Wednesday 20 October 2021
80-130
Saturday 9 October 2021
68-121
Leeds Lithuanians 2Deighton
Friday 17 December 2021
116-52
Thursday 20 January 2022
99-90
Leeds Lithuanians 2Deighton
 Leeds Lithuanians 2Deighton 
Harrogate Raiders 2
Friday 18 February 2022
97-99
Sunday 27 February 2022
115-57
Bradford Maroons
Sunday 10 October 2021
120-104
Friday 8 October 2021
99-90
Harrogate Raiders 2Bradford Maroons
  
Spen Valley Vipers 3Harrogate Raiders
 Leeds Demons 2Deighton 
Leeds Demons 2
Thursday 17 March 2022
88-122
Thursday 10 March 2022
72-68
Bradford Dragons
Thursday 25 November 2021
151-78
Tuesday 19 October 2021
50-125
Leeds Demons 2Halifax Cobras
Thursday 27 January 2022
133-88
Monday 22 November 2021
103-83
Horsforth Hustlers 2Halifax Cobras
 Leeds Demons 2Leeds LightningHalifax Cobras 
Mandela Warriors 2 
Sunday 3 April 2022
12:30 pm
 York Eagles 1
Tuesday 19 October 2021
0-20
Thursday 21 October 2021
99-63
East Leeds EaglesYork Eagles 1
  
East Leeds EaglesSpen Valley Vipers 2
  
Spen Valley Vipers 1 
Tuesday 2 November 2021
20-0
 
Spen Valley Vipers 1Leeds Demons
Wednesday 20 October 2021
62-59
Thursday 7 October 2021
129-114
Mandela Warriors 1 
 Spen Valley Vipers 1DeightonLeeds Demons 
Horsforth Hustlers 1
Sunday 6 March 2022
43-107
 
Thursday 6 January 2022
82-49
 
Monday 18 October 2021
127-60
 
Horsforth Hustlers 1Queensbury Hawks
  
Jorvik Warriors 
 Leeds LightningLeeds Demons 
Knottingley Cougars 1   
Tuesday 19 October 2021
86-92
 
Leeds LightningLeeds Lightning 2
Sunday 6 February 2022
109-79
Monday 18 October 2021
0-20
Leeds Lightning 
 Leeds LightningYork Eagles 2 
Rawthorpe Cobras   
Friday 15 October 2021
85-76
 
Rawthorpe CobrasYork Eagles 2
  
Leeds Lithuanians 1 

Features