Skip links

Horsforth Hustlers 2

Team Management

Head Coach: Robert Woodward
07739 486 951
woodward277@hotmail.com
Fixture Administrator: Robert Woodward
07739 486 951
woodward277@hotmail.com
Covid-19 Officer: Robert Woodward
07739 486 951
woodward277@hotmail.com

Game Day Information

Game Day: Monday
Game Time: 7:15 pm
Venue: Crawshaw Academy, Robin Lane, Pudsey
Postcode: LS28 9HU
Primary Kit Colour: Green / Black
Alternative Kit Colour: Purple / Black

Team Standings

DateHomeScore BoxAwayTimeCompetitionLocation Referee #1 Referee #2
Knockout Cup Tudor Bas Chris Taylor
Division 1 - -
Division 1 Adam Fisher Roger Murie
Handicap Cup Ces Francis Marcus Browne
Division 1 Richard Crowder Tudor Bas
Division 1 Richard Crowder Chris Jackman
Division 1 Daniel Hoddinott Jamie Cawtheray
Division 1 Ces Francis Eefie Roka
Division 1 Adam Fisher Luke Stanger
Division 1 Chris Taylor Tudor Bas
Division 1 - -
Division 1 - -
Division 1 - -
Division 1 - -
Division 1 - -
Division 1 - -
Division 1 - -
PosTeamGPWLFA+/-PTS
1York Eagles 26423683561216
1Harrogate Raiders642361364-316
3Knottingley Cougars 16333422944815
4Leeds Demons 24402862147212
4Halifax Cobras523324355-3112
4Spen Valley Vipers 2606286384-9812
7Bradford Maroons514343355-1211
8Horsforth Hustlers 2220116104126


Final 16 Final 8 Quarter Finals Semi Finals Finals
Leeds Demons 2    
Thursday 4 November 2021
62-37
Leeds Demons 2
Thursday 20 January 2022
8:10 pm
Spen Valley Vipers 2
  
Leeds Demonsvs
Thursday 14 October 2021
102-29
Leeds Demons
 
Jorvik Warriors
  
Queensbury Hawks 
Thursday 21 October 2021
41-87
Harrogate Raiders
Sunday 28 November 2021
53-80
Harrogate Raiders
 Mandela Warriors 1
Harrogate Raiders 2 
Sunday 24 October 2021
37-92
Mandela Warriors 1
 
Mandela Warriors 1
  
Bradford Dragons 
Tuesday 12 October 2021
14-96
Leeds Lightning
vs
Leeds Lightning
  
Bradford Maroonsvs
Friday 15 October 2021
20-0
Bradford Maroons
 
Mandela Warriors 2
  
Leeds Lightning 2 
Wednesday 13 October 2021
0-20
Leeds Lithuanians 2
Friday 19 November 2021
51-48
Leeds Lithuanians 2
 Leeds Lithuanians 2
York Eagles 1 
Thursday 14 October 2021
78-74
York Eagles 1
 
Spen Valley Vipers 1
 
Horsforth Hustlers 2
Monday 11 October 2021
44-40
Horsforth Hustlers 2
vs
York Eagles 2
  
Halifax Cobras 
Monday 25 October 2021
54-76
Knottingley Cougars 1
 
Knottingley Cougars 1
  
Deighton 
Thursday 2 December 2021
104-51
Deighton
Thursday 3 February 2022
7:15 pm
East Leeds Eagles
  
Calderdale Explorers Mambas 
Saturday 16 October 2021
44-65
Bingley Titans
 
Bingley Titans
  
  
 
Leeds Lithuanians 1
Friday 26 November 2021
72-65
 
 Leeds Lithuanians 1
 
Friday 14 January 2022
65-83
 
Horsforth Hustlers 1
 
 
 Rawthorpe Cobras
  
 
Spen Valley Vipers 3
Sunday 7 November 2021
45-96
 
 Rawthorpe Cobras
  
 
Rawthorpe Cobras
 
 
Final 16 Final 8 Quarter Finals Semi Finals Finals Semi Finals Quarter Finals Final 8 Final 16
Leeds Demons 2       Horsforth Hustlers 2
Thursday 4 November 2021
62-37
Monday 11 October 2021
44-40
Leeds Demons 2Horsforth Hustlers 2
Thursday 20 January 2022
8:10 pm
vs
Spen Valley Vipers 2York Eagles 2
    
Leeds Demonsvs Halifax Cobras
Thursday 14 October 2021
102-29
Monday 25 October 2021
54-76
Leeds DemonsKnottingley Cougars 1
  
Jorvik WarriorsKnottingley Cougars 1
    
Queensbury Hawks  Deighton
Thursday 21 October 2021
41-87
Thursday 2 December 2021
104-51
Harrogate RaidersDeighton
Sunday 28 November 2021
53-80
Thursday 3 February 2022
7:15 pm
Harrogate RaidersEast Leeds Eagles
 Mandela Warriors 1   
Harrogate Raiders 2   Calderdale Explorers Mambas
Sunday 24 October 2021
37-92
Saturday 16 October 2021
44-65
Mandela Warriors 1Bingley Titans
  
Mandela Warriors 1Bingley Titans
  
Bradford Dragons 
Tuesday 12 October 2021
14-96
 
Leeds LightningLeeds Lithuanians 1
vs
Friday 26 November 2021
72-65
Leeds Lightning 
   Leeds Lithuanians 1 
Bradford Maroonsvs 
Friday 14 January 2022
65-83
 
Friday 15 October 2021
20-0
 
Bradford MaroonsHorsforth Hustlers 1
  
Mandela Warriors 2 
  Rawthorpe Cobras 
Leeds Lightning 2   
Wednesday 13 October 2021
0-20
 
Leeds Lithuanians 2Spen Valley Vipers 3
Friday 19 November 2021
51-48
Sunday 7 November 2021
45-96
Leeds Lithuanians 2 
 Leeds Lithuanians 2Rawthorpe Cobras 
York Eagles 1   
Thursday 14 October 2021
78-74
 
York Eagles 1Rawthorpe Cobras
  
Spen Valley Vipers 1 


Final 16 Final 8 Quarter Finals Semi Finals Finals
Bingley Titans    
Wednesday 20 October 2021
80-130
Leeds Lithuanians 2
Friday 17 December 2021
116-52
Leeds Lithuanians 2
 Leeds Lithuanians 2
Harrogate Raiders 2 
Sunday 10 October 2021
120-104
Harrogate Raiders 2
 
Spen Valley Vipers 3
  
Leeds Demons 2 
Thursday 25 November 2021
151-78
Leeds Demons 2
Thursday 27 January 2022
8:10 pm
Horsforth Hustlers 2
  
Mandela Warriors 2 
Tuesday 19 October 2021
0-20
East Leeds Eagles
 
East Leeds Eagles
  
Spen Valley Vipers 1 
Tuesday 2 November 2021
20-0
Spen Valley Vipers 1
Wednesday 20 October 2021
62-59
Mandela Warriors 1
 Spen Valley Vipers 1
Horsforth Hustlers 1vs
Monday 18 October 2021
127-60
Horsforth Hustlers 1
 
Jorvik Warriors
  
Knottingley Cougars 1 
Tuesday 19 October 2021
86-92
Leeds Lightning
vs
Leeds Lightning
  
Rawthorpe Cobras 
Friday 15 October 2021
85-76
Rawthorpe Cobras
 
Leeds Lithuanians 1
 
Calderdale Explorers Mambas
Saturday 9 October 2021
68-121
Deighton
Thursday 20 January 2022
7:15 pm
Deighton
  
Bradford Maroonsvs
Friday 8 October 2021
99-90
Bradford Maroons
 
Harrogate Raiders
  
Bradford Dragons 
Tuesday 19 October 2021
50-125
Halifax Cobras
Monday 22 November 2021
103-83
Halifax Cobras
 Halifax Cobras
York Eagles 1 
Thursday 21 October 2021
99-63
York Eagles 1
 
Spen Valley Vipers 2
  
  
 
Leeds Demons
Thursday 7 October 2021
129-114
 
 Leeds Demons
 
Thursday 6 January 2022
82-49
 
Queensbury Hawks
 
 
 Leeds Demons
  
 
Leeds Lightning 2
Monday 18 October 2021
0-20
 
 York Eagles 2
  
 
York Eagles 2
 
 
Final 16 Final 8 Quarter Finals Semi Finals Finals Semi Finals Quarter Finals Final 8 Final 16
Bingley Titans       Calderdale Explorers Mambas
Wednesday 20 October 2021
80-130
Saturday 9 October 2021
68-121
Leeds Lithuanians 2Deighton
Friday 17 December 2021
116-52
Thursday 20 January 2022
7:15 pm
Leeds Lithuanians 2Deighton
 Leeds Lithuanians 2  
Harrogate Raiders 2 vsBradford Maroons
Sunday 10 October 2021
120-104
Friday 8 October 2021
99-90
Harrogate Raiders 2Bradford Maroons
  
Spen Valley Vipers 3Harrogate Raiders
    
Leeds Demons 2  Bradford Dragons
Thursday 25 November 2021
151-78
Tuesday 19 October 2021
50-125
Leeds Demons 2Halifax Cobras
Thursday 27 January 2022
8:10 pm
Monday 22 November 2021
103-83
Horsforth Hustlers 2Halifax Cobras
   Halifax Cobras 
Mandela Warriors 2   York Eagles 1
Tuesday 19 October 2021
0-20
Thursday 21 October 2021
99-63
East Leeds EaglesYork Eagles 1
  
East Leeds EaglesSpen Valley Vipers 2
  
Spen Valley Vipers 1 
Tuesday 2 November 2021
20-0
 
Spen Valley Vipers 1Leeds Demons
Wednesday 20 October 2021
62-59
Thursday 7 October 2021
129-114
Mandela Warriors 1 
 Spen Valley Vipers 1 Leeds Demons 
Horsforth Hustlers 1vs 
Thursday 6 January 2022
82-49
 
Monday 18 October 2021
127-60
 
Horsforth Hustlers 1Queensbury Hawks
  
Jorvik Warriors 
  Leeds Demons 
Knottingley Cougars 1   
Tuesday 19 October 2021
86-92
 
Leeds LightningLeeds Lightning 2
vs
Monday 18 October 2021
0-20
Leeds Lightning 
  York Eagles 2 
Rawthorpe Cobras   
Friday 15 October 2021
85-76
 
Rawthorpe CobrasYork Eagles 2
  
Leeds Lithuanians 1 

Features