Skip links

York Eagles 1

Team Management

Head Coach: Stefan Marz
07982 134 442
yorkseniorsbasketball@gmail.com
Fixture Administrator: Stefan Marz
07982 134 442
yorkseniorsbasketball@gmail.com
Covid-19 Officer: Stefan Marz
07982 134 442
yorkseniorsbasketball@gmail.com

Game Day Information

Game Day: Tuesday
Game Time: 7:15 pm
Venue: York College, Simbalk Lane, York
Postcode: YO23 2BB
Primary Kit Colour: Blue
Alternative Kit Colour: White / Black

Team Standings

DateHomeScore BoxAwayTimeCompetitionLocation Referee #1 Referee #2
Premier Division Richard Crowder
Knockout Cup Marcus Browne Chris Taylor
Handicap Cup Winford David Ces Francis
Premier Division Chris Keeys Tudor Bas
Knockout Cup Chris Keeys Tudor Bas
Handicap Cup Richard Crowder Winford David
Premier Division Chris Taylor Richard Crowder
Premier Division Ces Francis Daniel Hoddinott
Premier Division Ces Francis Chris Keeys
Premier Division - -
Premier Division Ces Francis Daniel Hoddinott
Premier Division Chris Taylor Daniel Hoddinott
Premier Division Chris Taylor Daniel Hoddinott
Premier Division - -
Premier Division - -
Premier Division - -
Premier Division - -
Premier Division - -
Premier Division - -
PosTeamGPWLFA+/-PTS
1Deighton6425064604616
2Leeds Lithuanians 14223002821810
3Rawthorpe Cobras330249210399
3York Eagles 1413254283-299
3Leeds Demons413293324-319
3Spen Valley Vipers 1413277319-429
7Horsforth Hustlers 1312168180-127
8Mandela Warriors 1220131119126
9Leeds Lightning211163164-13


Final 16 Final 8 Quarter Finals Semi Finals Finals
Leeds Demons 2    
Thursday 4 November 2021
62-37
Leeds Demons 2
Thursday 20 January 2022
8:10 pm
Spen Valley Vipers 2
  
Leeds Demonsvs
Thursday 14 October 2021
102-29
Leeds Demons
 
Jorvik Warriors
  
Queensbury Hawks 
Thursday 21 October 2021
41-87
Harrogate Raiders
Sunday 28 November 2021
53-80
Harrogate Raiders
 Mandela Warriors 1
Harrogate Raiders 2 
Sunday 24 October 2021
37-92
Mandela Warriors 1
 
Mandela Warriors 1
  
Bradford Dragons 
Tuesday 12 October 2021
14-96
Leeds Lightning
vs
Leeds Lightning
  
Bradford Maroonsvs
Friday 15 October 2021
20-0
Bradford Maroons
 
Mandela Warriors 2
  
Leeds Lightning 2 
Wednesday 13 October 2021
0-20
Leeds Lithuanians 2
Friday 19 November 2021
51-48
Leeds Lithuanians 2
 Leeds Lithuanians 2
York Eagles 1 
Thursday 14 October 2021
78-74
York Eagles 1
 
Spen Valley Vipers 1
 
Horsforth Hustlers 2
Monday 11 October 2021
44-40
Horsforth Hustlers 2
vs
York Eagles 2
  
Halifax Cobras 
Monday 25 October 2021
54-76
Knottingley Cougars 1
 
Knottingley Cougars 1
  
Deighton 
Thursday 2 December 2021
104-51
Deighton
Thursday 3 February 2022
7:15 pm
East Leeds Eagles
  
Calderdale Explorers Mambas 
Saturday 16 October 2021
44-65
Bingley Titans
 
Bingley Titans
  
  
 
Leeds Lithuanians 1
Friday 26 November 2021
72-65
 
 Leeds Lithuanians 1
 
Friday 14 January 2022
65-83
 
Horsforth Hustlers 1
 
 
 Rawthorpe Cobras
  
 
Spen Valley Vipers 3
Sunday 7 November 2021
45-96
 
 Rawthorpe Cobras
  
 
Rawthorpe Cobras
 
 
Final 16 Final 8 Quarter Finals Semi Finals Finals Semi Finals Quarter Finals Final 8 Final 16
Leeds Demons 2       Horsforth Hustlers 2
Thursday 4 November 2021
62-37
Monday 11 October 2021
44-40
Leeds Demons 2Horsforth Hustlers 2
Thursday 20 January 2022
8:10 pm
vs
Spen Valley Vipers 2York Eagles 2
    
Leeds Demonsvs Halifax Cobras
Thursday 14 October 2021
102-29
Monday 25 October 2021
54-76
Leeds DemonsKnottingley Cougars 1
  
Jorvik WarriorsKnottingley Cougars 1
    
Queensbury Hawks  Deighton
Thursday 21 October 2021
41-87
Thursday 2 December 2021
104-51
Harrogate RaidersDeighton
Sunday 28 November 2021
53-80
Thursday 3 February 2022
7:15 pm
Harrogate RaidersEast Leeds Eagles
 Mandela Warriors 1   
Harrogate Raiders 2   Calderdale Explorers Mambas
Sunday 24 October 2021
37-92
Saturday 16 October 2021
44-65
Mandela Warriors 1Bingley Titans
  
Mandela Warriors 1Bingley Titans
  
Bradford Dragons 
Tuesday 12 October 2021
14-96
 
Leeds LightningLeeds Lithuanians 1
vs
Friday 26 November 2021
72-65
Leeds Lightning 
   Leeds Lithuanians 1 
Bradford Maroonsvs 
Friday 14 January 2022
65-83
 
Friday 15 October 2021
20-0
 
Bradford MaroonsHorsforth Hustlers 1
  
Mandela Warriors 2 
  Rawthorpe Cobras 
Leeds Lightning 2   
Wednesday 13 October 2021
0-20
 
Leeds Lithuanians 2Spen Valley Vipers 3
Friday 19 November 2021
51-48
Sunday 7 November 2021
45-96
Leeds Lithuanians 2 
 Leeds Lithuanians 2Rawthorpe Cobras 
York Eagles 1   
Thursday 14 October 2021
78-74
 
York Eagles 1Rawthorpe Cobras
  
Spen Valley Vipers 1 


Final 16 Final 8 Quarter Finals Semi Finals Finals
Bingley Titans    
Wednesday 20 October 2021
80-130
Leeds Lithuanians 2
Friday 17 December 2021
116-52
Leeds Lithuanians 2
 Leeds Lithuanians 2
Harrogate Raiders 2 
Sunday 10 October 2021
120-104
Harrogate Raiders 2
 
Spen Valley Vipers 3
  
Leeds Demons 2 
Thursday 25 November 2021
151-78
Leeds Demons 2
Thursday 27 January 2022
8:10 pm
Horsforth Hustlers 2
  
Mandela Warriors 2 
Tuesday 19 October 2021
0-20
East Leeds Eagles
 
East Leeds Eagles
  
Spen Valley Vipers 1 
Tuesday 2 November 2021
20-0
Spen Valley Vipers 1
Wednesday 20 October 2021
62-59
Mandela Warriors 1
 Spen Valley Vipers 1
Horsforth Hustlers 1vs
Monday 18 October 2021
127-60
Horsforth Hustlers 1
 
Jorvik Warriors
  
Knottingley Cougars 1 
Tuesday 19 October 2021
86-92
Leeds Lightning
vs
Leeds Lightning
  
Rawthorpe Cobras 
Friday 15 October 2021
85-76
Rawthorpe Cobras
 
Leeds Lithuanians 1
 
Calderdale Explorers Mambas
Saturday 9 October 2021
68-121
Deighton
Thursday 20 January 2022
7:15 pm
Deighton
  
Bradford Maroonsvs
Friday 8 October 2021
99-90
Bradford Maroons
 
Harrogate Raiders
  
Bradford Dragons 
Tuesday 19 October 2021
50-125
Halifax Cobras
Monday 22 November 2021
103-83
Halifax Cobras
 Halifax Cobras
York Eagles 1 
Thursday 21 October 2021
99-63
York Eagles 1
 
Spen Valley Vipers 2
  
  
 
Leeds Demons
Thursday 7 October 2021
129-114
 
 Leeds Demons
 
Thursday 6 January 2022
82-49
 
Queensbury Hawks
 
 
 Leeds Demons
  
 
Leeds Lightning 2
Monday 18 October 2021
0-20
 
 York Eagles 2
  
 
York Eagles 2
 
 
Final 16 Final 8 Quarter Finals Semi Finals Finals Semi Finals Quarter Finals Final 8 Final 16
Bingley Titans       Calderdale Explorers Mambas
Wednesday 20 October 2021
80-130
Saturday 9 October 2021
68-121
Leeds Lithuanians 2Deighton
Friday 17 December 2021
116-52
Thursday 20 January 2022
7:15 pm
Leeds Lithuanians 2Deighton
 Leeds Lithuanians 2  
Harrogate Raiders 2 vsBradford Maroons
Sunday 10 October 2021
120-104
Friday 8 October 2021
99-90
Harrogate Raiders 2Bradford Maroons
  
Spen Valley Vipers 3Harrogate Raiders
    
Leeds Demons 2  Bradford Dragons
Thursday 25 November 2021
151-78
Tuesday 19 October 2021
50-125
Leeds Demons 2Halifax Cobras
Thursday 27 January 2022
8:10 pm
Monday 22 November 2021
103-83
Horsforth Hustlers 2Halifax Cobras
   Halifax Cobras 
Mandela Warriors 2   York Eagles 1
Tuesday 19 October 2021
0-20
Thursday 21 October 2021
99-63
East Leeds EaglesYork Eagles 1
  
East Leeds EaglesSpen Valley Vipers 2
  
Spen Valley Vipers 1 
Tuesday 2 November 2021
20-0
 
Spen Valley Vipers 1Leeds Demons
Wednesday 20 October 2021
62-59
Thursday 7 October 2021
129-114
Mandela Warriors 1 
 Spen Valley Vipers 1 Leeds Demons 
Horsforth Hustlers 1vs 
Thursday 6 January 2022
82-49
 
Monday 18 October 2021
127-60
 
Horsforth Hustlers 1Queensbury Hawks
  
Jorvik Warriors 
  Leeds Demons 
Knottingley Cougars 1   
Tuesday 19 October 2021
86-92
 
Leeds LightningLeeds Lightning 2
vs
Monday 18 October 2021
0-20
Leeds Lightning 
  York Eagles 2 
Rawthorpe Cobras   
Friday 15 October 2021
85-76
 
Rawthorpe CobrasYork Eagles 2
  
Leeds Lithuanians 1 

Features