Skip links
Sunday 29 May 2022 Premier Division Leeds Lightning 118Rawthorpe Cobras 99 Friday 27 May 2022 Premier Division Leeds Lithuanians 1 73Leeds Demons 65 Friday 27 May 2022 Premier Division Leeds Demons 65Leeds Lithuanians 1 73 Tuesday 24 May 2022 Division 1 Horsforth Hustlers 2 62Knottingley Cougars 1 71 Sunday 22 May 2022 Premier Division Leeds Lightning 96Deighton 75 Friday 20 May 2022 Division 2 Leeds Lithuanians 2 86Holme Valley Demons 48 Thursday 19 May 2022 Premier Division Leeds Demons 65Deighton 81 Monday 16 May 2022 Premier Division Horsforth Hustlers 1 65Deighton 69 Sunday 15 May 2022 Premier Division Leeds Lightning 20Spen Valley Vipers 1 0 Sunday 15 May 2022 Premier Division Mandela Warriors 1 70Deighton 83 Friday 13 May 2022 Division 2 Leeds Lithuanians 2 91Jorvik Warriors 35 Thursday 12 May 2022 Premier Division Leeds Demons 76Rawthorpe Cobras 87 Tuesday 10 May 2022 Division 1 Leeds Demons 2 70Knottingley Cougars 1 48 Monday 9 May 2022 Premier Division Horsforth Hustlers 1 68York Eagles 1 33 Sunday 8 May 2022 Premier Division Leeds Lightning 86Horsforth Hustlers 1 44 Sunday 8 May 2022 Premier Division Mandela Warriors 1 71Leeds Demons 62 Friday 6 May 2022 Division 2 Jorvik Warriors 40Holme Valley Demons 36 Friday 6 May 2022 Premier Division Leeds Lithuanians 1 52Rawthorpe Cobras 71 Thursday 5 May 2022 Premier Division Leeds Demons 70Horsforth Hustlers 1 69 Sunday 1 May 2022 Premier Division Leeds Lightning 95Leeds Lithuanians 1 59 Sunday 1 May 2022 Premier Division Mandela Warriors 1 61Rawthorpe Cobras 98 Saturday 30 April 2022 Division 2 Calderdale Explorers Mambas 50Jorvik Warriors 56 Friday 29 April 2022 Division 1 Bradford Maroons 79Horsforth Hustlers 2 58 Friday 29 April 2022 Division 2 Leeds Lithuanians 2 48Spen Valley Vipers 3 39 Friday 29 April 2022 Premier Division Rawthorpe Cobras 99Spen Valley Vipers 1 82 Thursday 28 April 2022 Division 1 Leeds Demons 2 84Harrogate Raiders 79 Tuesday 26 April 2022 Division 1 Leeds Demons 2 60York Eagles 2 48 Monday 25 April 2022 Premier Division Horsforth Hustlers 1 55Leeds Lightning 73 Sunday 24 April 2022 Premier Division Spen Valley Vipers 1 60Horsforth Hustlers 1 54 Sunday 24 April 2022 Division 2 Spen Valley Vipers 3 43Leeds Lithuanians 2 68 Sunday 24 April 2022 Premier Division Mandela Warriors 1 47York Eagles 1 50 Friday 22 April 2022 Premier Division Leeds Lithuanians 1 81Mandela Warriors 1 89 Thursday 21 April 2022 Premier Division Leeds Lightning 90Leeds Demons 62 Thursday 21 April 2022 Premier Division Leeds Demons 62Leeds Lightning 90 Tuesday 19 April 2022 Division 2 Leeds Lithuanians 2 69East Leeds Eagles 44 Sunday 17 April 2022 Division 1 Leeds Lightning 2Leeds Demons 2 Sunday 17 April 2022 Premier Division Mandela Warriors 1 49Horsforth Hustlers 1 53 Thursday 14 April 2022 Division 2 Queensbury Hawks 52Holme Valley Demons 49 Tuesday 12 April 2022 Premier Division York Eagles 1 61Deighton 103 Monday 11 April 2022 Division 1 Horsforth Hustlers 2 48Leeds Demons 2 66 Monday 11 April 2022 Division 1 Leeds Demons 2 66Horsforth Hustlers 2 48 Sunday 10 April 2022 Division 2 Harrogate Raiders 2 61Bingley Titans 44 Sunday 10 April 2022 Division 2 Spen Valley Vipers 3 42East Leeds Eagles 55 Sunday 10 April 2022 Division 1 Harrogate Raiders 86York Eagles 2 71 Sunday 10 April 2022 Premier Division Leeds Lightning 95Mandela Warriors 1 92 Sunday 10 April 2022 Premier Division Mandela Warriors 1 92Leeds Lightning 95 Friday 8 April 2022 Division 1 Bradford MaroonsLeeds Lightning 2 Friday 8 April 2022 Premier Division Leeds Lithuanians 1 75Spen Valley Vipers 1 65 Thursday 7 April 2022 Division 2 Queensbury Hawks 89Jorvik Warriors 59 Thursday 7 April 2022 Premier Division Deighton 94Horsforth Hustlers 1 78 Wednesday 6 April 2022 Division 2 Bingley Titans 58Holme Valley Demons 46 Tuesday 5 April 2022 Division 2 East Leeds Eagles 35Leeds Lithuanians 2 57 Monday 4 April 2022 Premier Division Rawthorpe Cobras 82Horsforth Hustlers 1 52 Sunday 3 April 2022 Division 1 Leeds Lightning 2Spen Valley Vipers 2 Sunday 3 April 2022 Knockout Cup Leeds DemonsRawthorpe Cobras Sunday 3 April 2022 Handicap Cup Leeds LightningDeighton Sunday 3 April 2022 Ladies Cup Trinity Tigers (L)Deighton (L) Friday 1 April 2022 Division 1 Bradford Maroons 80York Eagles 2 78 Friday 1 April 2022 Division 2 Leeds Lithuanians 2 67Bingley Titans 45 Thursday 31 March 2022 Division 2 Harrogate Raiders 2 72Holme Valley Demons 34 Thursday 31 March 2022 Division 2 Queensbury Hawks 63Spen Valley Vipers 3 56 Tuesday 29 March 2022 Division 2 Bradford Dragons 24Holme Valley Demons 68 Tuesday 29 March 2022 Division 2 East Leeds Eagles 58Queensbury Hawks 56 Tuesday 29 March 2022 Premier Division York Eagles 1 75Rawthorpe Cobras 90 Monday 28 March 2022 Premier Division Horsforth Hustlers 1 82Spen Valley Vipers 1 41 Sunday 27 March 2022 Division 2 Spen Valley Vipers 3 32Holme Valley Demons 38 Sunday 27 March 2022 Ladies Division Harrogate Raiders (L) 20Leeds LDM (L) 0 Sunday 27 March 2022 Division 1 Spen Valley Vipers 2 62Halifax Cobras 24 Sunday 27 March 2022 Division 1 Leeds Lightning 2Bradford Maroons Sunday 27 March 2022 Ladies Division Deighton (L) 63Trinity Tigers (L) 61 Friday 25 March 2022 Division 2 Jorvik Warriors 47Leeds Lithuanians 2 66 Friday 25 March 2022 Premier Division Rawthorpe Cobras 78Mandela Warriors 1 40 Friday 25 March 2022 Premier Division Leeds Lithuanians 1 83Leeds Lightning 78 Thursday 24 March 2022 Premier Division Leeds Demons 85York Eagles 1 73 Wednesday 23 March 2022 Division 2 Bingley Titans 73East Leeds Eagles 57 Wednesday 23 March 2022 Ladies Division York Eagles (L) 20Leeds LDM (L) 0 Tuesday 22 March 2022 Division 1 Knottingley Cougars 1 51Halifax Cobras 41 Monday 21 March 2022 Division 1 Horsforth Hustlers 2 51York Eagles 2 44 Sunday 20 March 2022 Division 2 Harrogate Raiders 2 61East Leeds Eagles 41 Sunday 20 March 2022 Division 1 Spen Valley Vipers 2 41Leeds Demons 2 69 Sunday 20 March 2022 Division 2 Holme Valley Demons 43Bradford Dragons 35 Sunday 20 March 2022 Division 1 Harrogate Raiders 71Halifax Cobras 42 Sunday 20 March 2022 Premier Division Mandela Warriors 1 57Spen Valley Vipers 1 66 Sunday 20 March 2022 Ladies Division Deighton (L) 56York Eagles (L) 42 Sunday 20 March 2022 Ladies Division Deighton (L) 56York Eagles (L) 42 Friday 18 March 2022 Division 2 Jorvik Warriors 53Spen Valley Vipers 3 67 Friday 18 March 2022 Premier Division Rawthorpe Cobras 98Leeds Lithuanians 1 85 Friday 18 March 2022 Division 2 Leeds Lithuanians 2 72Calderdale Explorers Mambas 52 Thursday 17 March 2022 Handicap Cup Leeds Demons 2 88Leeds Lightning 122 Thursday 17 March 2022 Knockout Cup Deighton 65Rawthorpe Cobras 83 Wednesday 16 March 2022 Ladies Cup Trinity Tigers (L) 81York Eagles (L) 36 Tuesday 15 March 2022 Division 2 Bradford Dragons 40Bingley Titans 86 Tuesday 15 March 2022 Division 2 East Leeds Eagles 43Harrogate Raiders 2 51 Monday 14 March 2022 Division 1 Halifax Cobras 63Leeds Demons 2 70 Sunday 13 March 2022 Division 1 Harrogate Raiders Sunday 13 March 2022 Premier Division Spen Valley Vipers 1 85Rawthorpe Cobras 69 Sunday 13 March 2022 Division 2 Spen Valley Vipers 3 57Bradford Dragons 27 Sunday 13 March 2022 Division 2 Harrogate Raiders 2 88Jorvik Warriors 44 Sunday 13 March 2022 Premier Division Mandela Warriors 1 58Leeds Lithuanians 1 68 Sunday 13 March 2022 Ladies Cup Deighton (L) 95Harrogate Raiders (L) 39 Sunday 13 March 2022 Ladies Division Leeds LDM (L) 0Trinity Tigers (L) 20 Saturday 12 March 2022 Division 2 Calderdale Explorers Mambas 58East Leeds Eagles 42 Friday 11 March 2022 Division 1 Bradford Maroons 77Leeds Demons 2 64 Friday 11 March 2022 Division 2 Leeds Lithuanians 2 90Queensbury Hawks 49 Thursday 10 March 2022 Handicap Cup Deighton 72Leeds Demons 68 Wednesday 9 March 2022 Division 2 Bingley Titans 79Queensbury Hawks 80 Wednesday 9 March 2022 Ladies Division Trinity Tigers (L) 71Deighton (L) 45 Tuesday 8 March 2022 Division 2 Bradford Dragons 38Leeds Lithuanians 2 74 Monday 7 March 2022 Division 1 Halifax CobrasLeeds Lightning 2 Monday 7 March 2022 Division 1 Halifax Cobras 35Harrogate Raiders 84 Sunday 6 March 2022 Handicap Cup Spen Valley Vipers 1 43Leeds Lightning 107 Sunday 6 March 2022 Division 2 Spen Valley Vipers 3 59Jorvik Warriors 43 Sunday 6 March 2022 Ladies Division Leeds LDM (L) 10Deighton (L) 71 Saturday 5 March 2022 Division 2 Calderdale Explorers Mambas 57Holme Valley Demons 49 Friday 4 March 2022 Premier Division Leeds Lithuanians 1 56York Eagles 1 55 Thursday 3 March 2022 Division 1 Leeds Demons 2 64Bradford Maroons 77 Wednesday 2 March 2022 Division 2 Bingley Titans 57Harrogate Raiders 2 56 Tuesday 1 March 2022 Division 2 Bradford Dragons 32East Leeds Eagles 62 Tuesday 1 March 2022 Division 1 Knottingley Cougars 1 83Spen Valley Vipers 2 49 Monday 28 February 2022 Division 1 Halifax Cobras 62York Eagles 2 40 Monday 28 February 2022 Knockout Cup Leeds Demons 79Leeds Lithuanians 2 43 Sunday 27 February 2022 Division 2 Holme Valley Demons 56Calderdale Explorers Mambas 68 Sunday 27 February 2022 Division 1 Harrogate Raiders 54Horsforth Hustlers 2 52 Sunday 27 February 2022 Premier Division Spen Valley Vipers 1 20Leeds Demons 0 Sunday 27 February 2022 Division 1 Spen Valley Vipers 2Leeds Demons 2 Sunday 27 February 2022 Ladies Division Harrogate Raiders (L) 43Leeds LDM (L) 49 Sunday 27 February 2022 Handicap Cup Deighton 115Halifax Cobras 57 Friday 25 February 2022 Division 2 Jorvik Warriors 47Bingley Titans 66 Friday 25 February 2022 Division 2 Leeds Lithuanians 2Queensbury Hawks Friday 25 February 2022 Premier Division Rawthorpe Cobras 73Deighton 78 Thursday 24 February 2022 Premier Division York Eagles 1 64Mandela Warriors 1 43 Wednesday 23 February 2022 Ladies Cup Leeds LDM (L)York Eagles (L) Tuesday 22 February 2022 Division 2 East Leeds Eagles 51Bingley Titans 49 Monday 21 February 2022 Division 1 Horsforth Hustlers 2 49Spen Valley Vipers 2 48 Monday 21 February 2022 Division 1 Halifax Cobras 66Knottingley Cougars 1 74 Sunday 20 February 2022 Premier Division Leeds Lightning 60York Eagles 1 54 Sunday 20 February 2022 Division 2 Harrogate Raiders 2 57Leeds Lithuanians 2 50 Sunday 20 February 2022 Division 1 Leeds Lightning 2York Eagles 2 Sunday 20 February 2022 Knockout Cup Knottingley Cougars 1 0Deighton 20 Sunday 20 February 2022 Ladies Division Deighton (L) 20Harrogate Raiders (L) 0 Friday 18 February 2022 Handicap Cup Leeds Lithuanians 2 97Leeds Demons 2 99 Thursday 17 February 2022 Knockout Cup Leeds Demons 92Mandela Warriors 1 72 Thursday 17 February 2022 Premier Division York Eagles 1 57Horsforth Hustlers 1 54 Thursday 17 February 2022 Ladies Division Deighton (L) 78Harrogate Raiders (L) 26 Wednesday 16 February 2022 Ladies Division Trinity Tigers (L) 83York Eagles (L) 34 Tuesday 15 February 2022 Division 2 Bradford Dragons 37Queensbury Hawks 81 Tuesday 15 February 2022 Division 1 Knottingley Cougars 1 77Horsforth Hustlers 2 43 Sunday 13 February 2022 Division 2 Holme Valley Demons 49Queensbury Hawks 57 Sunday 13 February 2022 Premier Division Spen Valley Vipers 1 82Mandela Warriors 1 83 Sunday 13 February 2022 Ladies Division Leeds LDM (L) 36Harrogate Raiders (L) 40 Sunday 13 February 2022 Ladies Cup Deighton (L) 44Trinity Tigers (L) 75 Saturday 12 February 2022 Division 2 Calderdale Explorers Mambas 52Harrogate Raiders 2 60 Friday 11 February 2022 Division 2 Jorvik Warriors 34East Leeds Eagles 60 Friday 11 February 2022 Division 1 Bradford Maroons 62Knottingley Cougars 1 77 Friday 11 February 2022 Division 2 Leeds Lithuanians 2 64Bradford Dragons 30 Thursday 10 February 2022 Premier Division York Eagles 1 63Leeds Lightning 78 Thursday 10 February 2022 Premier Division Deighton 102Mandela Warriors 1 71 Tuesday 8 February 2022 Division 2 Bradford Dragons 46Harrogate Raiders 2 56 Monday 7 February 2022 Division 1 Horsforth Hustlers 2 69Halifax Cobras 42 Sunday 6 February 2022 Division 1 Harrogate Raiders 71Spen Valley Vipers 2 48 Sunday 6 February 2022 Division 2 Holme Valley Demons 49Leeds Lithuanians 2 89 Sunday 6 February 2022 Division 2 Harrogate Raiders 2 31Spen Valley Vipers 3 58 Sunday 6 February 2022 Handicap Cup Leeds Lightning 109Rawthorpe Cobras 79 Sunday 6 February 2022 Ladies Division Harrogate Raiders (L) 39York Eagles (L) 28 Sunday 6 February 2022 Ladies Division Leeds LDM (L) 0Trinity Tigers (L) 20 Saturday 5 February 2022 Division 2 Calderdale Explorers Mambas 56Queensbury Hawks 42 Friday 4 February 2022 Premier Division Leeds Lithuanians 1 89Deighton 90 Thursday 3 February 2022 Premier Division Leeds Demons 67Spen Valley Vipers 1 69 Thursday 3 February 2022 Division 1 York Eagles 2 40Spen Valley Vipers 2 47 Thursday 3 February 2022 Knockout Cup Deighton 20Bingley Titans 0 Wednesday 2 February 2022 Ladies Cup Trinity Tigers (L) 82Harrogate Raiders (L) 33 Wednesday 2 February 2022 Ladies Division York Eagles (L) 30Deighton (L) 64 Tuesday 1 February 2022 Division 1 Knottingley Cougars 1 63Bradford Maroons 58 Monday 31 January 2022 Division 1 Halifax Cobras 65Horsforth Hustlers 2 57 Monday 31 January 2022 Premier Division Horsforth Hustlers 1 50Rawthorpe Cobras 72 Sunday 30 January 2022 Division 2 Holme Valley DemonsJorvik Warriors Sunday 30 January 2022 Premier Division Spen Valley Vipers 1 68Leeds Lightning 85 Sunday 30 January 2022 Ladies Cup Harrogate Raiders (L) 42Deighton (L) 49 Sunday 30 January 2022 Ladies Division Leeds LDM (L) 0York Eagles (L) 20 Sunday 30 January 2022 Division 1 Spen Valley Vipers 2Leeds Lightning 2 Saturday 29 January 2022 Division 2 Calderdale Explorers Mambas 75Bradford Dragons 42 Friday 28 January 2022 Division 1 Bradford Maroons 63Spen Valley Vipers 2 52 Friday 28 January 2022 Premier Division Leeds Lithuanians 1 59Horsforth Hustlers 1 49 Thursday 27 January 2022 Handicap Cup Leeds Demons 2 133East Leeds Eagles 88 Thursday 27 January 2022 Premier Division York Eagles 1 75Spen Valley Vipers 1 67 Thursday 27 January 2022 Division 2 Queensbury Hawks 84Harrogate Raiders 2 53 Thursday 27 January 2022 Premier Division Deighton 100Rawthorpe Cobras 83 Wednesday 26 January 2022 Division 2 Bingley Titans 45Leeds Lithuanians 2 51 Tuesday 25 January 2022 Division 1 York Eagles 2 35Leeds Demons 2 65 Sunday 23 January 2022 Division 1 Harrogate Raiders 67Bradford Maroons 65 Sunday 23 January 2022 Division 2 Holme Valley Demons 53East Leeds Eagles 56 Sunday 23 January 2022 Division 2 Spen Valley Vipers 3 39Bingley Titans 38 Sunday 23 January 2022 Division 2 Harrogate Raiders 2 56Bradford Dragons 37 Friday 21 January 2022 Division 2 Jorvik Warriors 60Queensbury Hawks 69 Friday 21 January 2022 Division 2 Leeds Lithuanians 2 91Harrogate Raiders 2 31 Thursday 20 January 2022 Knockout Cup Leeds Demons 2 35Leeds Demons 84 Thursday 20 January 2022 Handicap Cup Deighton 99Bradford Maroons 90 Wednesday 19 January 2022 Division 2 Bingley Titans 53Calderdale Explorers Mambas 71 Wednesday 19 January 2022 Ladies Division York Eagles (L) 25Harrogate Raiders (L) 38 Tuesday 18 January 2022 Premier Division York Eagles 1 52Leeds Demons 72 Monday 17 January 2022 Division 1 Horsforth Hustlers 2 58Harrogate Raiders 62 Sunday 16 January 2022 Division 1 Spen Valley Vipers 2 45Bradford Maroons 47 Sunday 16 January 2022 Ladies Division Harrogate Raiders (L) 37Trinity Tigers (L) 90 Sunday 16 January 2022 Division 2 Spen Valley Vipers 3 42Queensbury Hawks 51 Friday 14 January 2022 Division 2 Jorvik Warriors 59Calderdale Explorers Mambas 69 Friday 14 January 2022 Knockout Cup Leeds Lithuanians 1 65Rawthorpe Cobras 83 Thursday 13 January 2022 Division 1 Leeds Demons 2 85Halifax Cobras 65 Thursday 13 January 2022 Division 2 Queensbury Hawks 51Leeds Lithuanians 2 68 Thursday 13 January 2022 Premier Division Deighton 88Leeds Lightning 95 Wednesday 12 January 2022 Ladies Cup Trinity Tigers (L) 20Leeds LDM (L) 0 Tuesday 11 January 2022 Division 1 Knottingley Cougars 1 61York Eagles 2 40 Monday 10 January 2022 Premier Division Horsforth Hustlers 1 55Leeds Demons 67 Sunday 9 January 2022 Division 2 Holme Valley Demons 48Spen Valley Vipers 3 50 Sunday 9 January 2022 Division 1 Harrogate Raiders 45Leeds Demons 2 77 Sunday 9 January 2022 Division 1 Leeds Lightning 2Halifax Cobras Friday 7 January 2022 Division 2 Jorvik Warriors 47Bradford Dragons 29 Thursday 6 January 2022 Handicap Cup Leeds Demons 82York Eagles 2 49 Sunday 19 December 2021 Division 2 Harrogate Raiders 2Bingley Titans Friday 17 December 2021 Handicap Cup Leeds Lithuanians 2 116Harrogate Raiders 2 52 Wednesday 15 December 2021 Division 2 Bingley Titans 71Bradford Dragons 34 Wednesday 15 December 2021 Ladies Cup York Eagles (L) 38Deighton (L) 70 Tuesday 14 December 2021 Division 2 East Leeds Eagles 64Jorvik Warriors 41 Tuesday 14 December 2021 Division 1 Knottingley Cougars 1 58Harrogate Raiders 61 Monday 13 December 2021 Division 1 Halifax Cobras 78Bradford Maroons 67 Sunday 12 December 2021 Division 2 Holme Valley Demons 53Harrogate Raiders 2 56 Sunday 12 December 2021 Premier Division Spen Valley Vipers 1 90Leeds Lithuanians 1 84 Sunday 12 December 2021 Division 2 Spen Valley Vipers 3 37Calderdale Explorers Mambas 46 Thursday 9 December 2021 Premier Division Leeds Demons 88Deighton 105 Thursday 9 December 2021 Division 2 Queensbury Hawks 78Bradford Dragons 39 Tuesday 7 December 2021 Division 2 East Leeds Eagles 57Bradford Dragons 38 Tuesday 7 December 2021 Division 1 York Eagles 2 45Horsforth Hustlers 2 50 Sunday 5 December 2021 Division 2 Harrogate Raiders 2Holme Valley Demons Sunday 5 December 2021 Ladies Division Harrogate Raiders (L) 29Trinity Tigers (L) 59 Sunday 5 December 2021 Ladies Cup Deighton (L) 20Leeds LDM (L) 0 Thursday 2 December 2021 Division 2 Queensbury Hawks 67Bingley Titans 47 Thursday 2 December 2021 Division 1 Leeds Demons 2 71Spen Valley Vipers 2 56 Thursday 2 December 2021 Knockout Cup Deighton 104East Leeds Eagles 51 Wednesday 1 December 2021 Ladies Division York Eagles (L) 39Leeds LDM (L) 33 Wednesday 1 December 2021 Knockout Cup Leeds Lightning 0Leeds Lithuanians 2 20 Tuesday 30 November 2021 Division 2 Bradford Dragons 41Calderdale Explorers Mambas 77 Tuesday 30 November 2021 Division 1 Knottingley Cougars 1Leeds Lightning 2 Tuesday 30 November 2021 Premier Division York Eagles 1 60Leeds Lithuanians 1 72 Monday 29 November 2021 Division 1 Halifax Cobras 59Spen Valley Vipers 2 43 Sunday 28 November 2021 Knockout Cup Harrogate Raiders 53Mandela Warriors 1 80 Sunday 28 November 2021 Ladies Division Harrogate Raiders (L) 27Deighton (L) 65 Sunday 28 November 2021 Division 1 Spen Valley Vipers 2 49Horsforth Hustlers 2 57 Saturday 27 November 2021 Division 2 Calderdale Explorers Mambas 37Leeds Lithuanians 2 70 Friday 26 November 2021 Division 2 Jorvik Warriors 53Holme Valley Demons 44 Friday 26 November 2021 Premier Division Rawthorpe Cobras 86York Eagles 1 75 Friday 26 November 2021 Knockout Cup Leeds Lithuanians 1 72Horsforth Hustlers 1 65 Thursday 25 November 2021 Handicap Cup Leeds Demons 2 151Horsforth Hustlers 2 78 Thursday 25 November 2021 Premier Division Deighton 84Spen Valley Vipers 1 47 Wednesday 24 November 2021 Ladies Cup York Eagles (L) 22Trinity Tigers (L) 84 Tuesday 23 November 2021 Division 2 East Leeds Eagles 61Calderdale Explorers Mambas 66 Monday 22 November 2021 Handicap Cup Halifax Cobras 103York Eagles 1 83 Sunday 21 November 2021 Division 1 Harrogate Raiders 55Knottingley Cougars 1 47 Sunday 21 November 2021 Ladies Division Deighton (L) 67Leeds LDM (L) 21 Friday 19 November 2021 Division 2 Jorvik Warriors 37Harrogate Raiders 2 52 Friday 19 November 2021 Premier Division Rawthorpe Cobras 76Leeds Lightning 68 Friday 19 November 2021 Knockout Cup Leeds Lithuanians 2 51York Eagles 1 48 Thursday 18 November 2021 Premier Division Leeds Demons 71Mandela Warriors 1 77 Thursday 18 November 2021 Division 2 Queensbury Hawks 81Calderdale Explorers Mambas 55 Tuesday 16 November 2021 Division 2 Bradford Dragons 40Spen Valley Vipers 3 64 Tuesday 16 November 2021 Division 2 East Leeds Eagles 57Holme Valley Demons 44 Monday 15 November 2021 Division 1 Horsforth Hustlers 2 59Bradford Maroons 55 Sunday 14 November 2021 Division 1 Spen Valley Vipers 2 55Harrogate Raiders 76 Sunday 14 November 2021 Division 2 Spen Valley Vipers 3 36Harrogate Raiders 2 48 Sunday 14 November 2021 Ladies Division Leeds LDM (L) 39Deighton (L) 73 Friday 12 November 2021 Premier Division Rawthorpe Cobras 87Leeds Demons 67 Thursday 11 November 2021 Premier Division Deighton 71York Eagles 1 59 Wednesday 10 November 2021 Division 2 Bingley Titans 58Jorvik Warriors 46 Wednesday 10 November 2021 Ladies Division York Eagles (L) 36Trinity Tigers (L) 79 Tuesday 9 November 2021 Division 1 York Eagles 2 59Knottingley Cougars 1 72 Monday 8 November 2021 Premier Division Horsforth Hustlers 1 48Mandela Warriors 1 54 Sunday 7 November 2021 Division 2 Harrogate Raiders 2 61Queensbury Hawks 58 Sunday 7 November 2021 Knockout Cup Spen Valley Vipers 3 45Rawthorpe Cobras 96 Sunday 7 November 2021 Ladies Cup Harrogate Raiders (L) 52York Eagles (L) 25 Saturday 6 November 2021 Division 2 Calderdale Explorers Mambas 34Bingley Titans 49 Friday 5 November 2021 Division 1 Bradford Maroons 61Harrogate Raiders 74 Thursday 4 November 2021 Knockout Cup Leeds Demons 2 62Spen Valley Vipers 2 37 Thursday 4 November 2021 Division 2 Queensbury Hawks 75East Leeds Eagles 79 Thursday 4 November 2021 Division 1 York Eagles 2 67Halifax Cobras 49 Wednesday 3 November 2021 Ladies Division Trinity Tigers (L) 66Deighton (L) 36 Tuesday 2 November 2021 Handicap Cup Spen Valley Vipers 1 20Mandela Warriors 1 0 Tuesday 2 November 2021 Division 2 Bradford Dragons 55Jorvik Warriors 56 Tuesday 2 November 2021 Division 1 Knottingley Cougars 1 48Leeds Demons 2 53 Monday 1 November 2021 Premier Division Horsforth Hustlers 1 65Leeds Lithuanians 1 59 Sunday 31 October 2021 Division 2 Harrogate Raiders 2 52Calderdale Explorers Mambas 48 Sunday 31 October 2021 Division 1 Spen Valley Vipers 2 26Knottingley Cougars 1 56 Friday 29 October 2021 Division 1 Bradford Maroons 93Halifax Cobras 73 Thursday 28 October 2021 Premier Division Deighton 67Leeds Lithuanians 1 85 Wednesday 27 October 2021 Ladies Division Trinity Tigers (L) 62York Eagles (L) 23 Tuesday 26 October 2021 Division 2 East Leeds Eagles 70Spen Valley Vipers 3 32 Tuesday 26 October 2021 Division 1 York Eagles 2 71Bradford Maroons 67 Monday 25 October 2021 Knockout Cup Halifax Cobras 54Knottingley Cougars 1 76 Sunday 24 October 2021 Knockout Cup Harrogate Raiders 2 37Mandela Warriors 1 92 Sunday 24 October 2021 Division 2 Holme Valley Demons 22Bingley Titans 49 Sunday 24 October 2021 Division 1 Leeds Lightning 2Horsforth Hustlers 2 Thursday 21 October 2021 Knockout Cup Queensbury Hawks 41Harrogate Raiders 87 Thursday 21 October 2021 Handicap Cup York Eagles 1 99Spen Valley Vipers 2 63 Wednesday 20 October 2021 Handicap Cup Bingley Titans 80Leeds Lithuanians 2 130 Wednesday 20 October 2021 Ladies Division York Eagles (L) 24Harrogate Raiders (L) 51 Tuesday 19 October 2021 Handicap Cup Bradford Dragons 50Halifax Cobras 125 Tuesday 19 October 2021 Handicap Cup Knottingley Cougars 1 86Leeds Lightning 92 Monday 18 October 2021 Handicap Cup Horsforth Hustlers 1 127Jorvik Warriors 60 Monday 18 October 2021 Handicap Cup Leeds Lightning 2 0York Eagles 2 20 Sunday 17 October 2021 Premier Division Spen Valley Vipers 1 86Deighton 91 Saturday 16 October 2021 Knockout Cup Calderdale Explorers Mambas 44Bingley Titans 65 Friday 15 October 2021 Handicap Cup Rawthorpe Cobras 85Leeds Lithuanians 1 76 Thursday 14 October 2021 Knockout Cup Leeds Demons 102Jorvik Warriors 29 Thursday 14 October 2021 Knockout Cup York Eagles 1 78Spen Valley Vipers 1 74 Wednesday 13 October 2021 Knockout Cup Leeds Lightning 20Bradford Maroons 0 Wednesday 13 October 2021 Knockout Cup Horsforth Hustlers 2 0Knottingley Cougars 1 20 Wednesday 13 October 2021 Ladies Division Trinity Tigers (L) 66Harrogate Raiders (L) 30 Wednesday 13 October 2021 Knockout Cup Leeds Lightning 2 0Leeds Lithuanians 2 20 Tuesday 12 October 2021 Knockout Cup Bradford Dragons 14Leeds Lightning 96 Monday 11 October 2021 Knockout Cup Horsforth Hustlers 2 44York Eagles 2 40 Sunday 10 October 2021 Handicap Cup Harrogate Raiders 2 120Spen Valley Vipers 3 104 Sunday 10 October 2021 Ladies Cup Leeds LDM (L) 61Harrogate Raiders (L) 43 Saturday 9 October 2021 Handicap Cup Calderdale Explorers Mambas 68Deighton 121 Friday 8 October 2021 Handicap Cup Bradford Maroons 99Harrogate Raiders 90 Thursday 7 October 2021 Handicap Cup Leeds Demons 129Queensbury Hawks 114 Wednesday 6 October 2021 Ladies Division Trinity Tigers (L) 72Leeds LDM (L) 27 Wednesday 6 October 2021 Division 2 Bingley Titans 43Spen Valley Vipers 3 48 Sunday 3 October 2021 Premier Division Spen Valley Vipers 1 54York Eagles 1 60 Sunday 3 October 2021 Division 1 Spen Valley Vipers 2 57York Eagles 2 65 Saturday 2 October 2021 Division 2 Calderdale Explorers Mambas 50Spen Valley Vipers 3 45 Tuesday 28 September 2021 Division 1 York Eagles 2 66Harrogate Raiders 50

Welcome to

Leeds League Basketball

The largest league in Yorkshire for men’s and women’s basketball.

A recreational basketball league which provides opportunities for adults and young people to get involved in basketball by joining teams and playing basketball in an organised and safe environment with teams entered from the Yorkshire region.

A huge collection of players, teams and referees

Alongside basketball the league also provides opportunities for people to become involved in refereeing or table officiating. The league is affiliated with Basketball England and all games are officiated by qualified officials registered with the governing body.

Teams
Referee
Over
450
450
Players
With
30+
30+
Teams
Across
4
4
Divisions

Features

Become a member

BE Membership Portal

Sign-in or register to become a BE member and manage your team / individual license, insurance, safeguarding policies and advice.

Access Membership Portal

Basketball England

Leeds League Basketball

Documentation

We take pride in our basketball community, providing support throughout the Leeds League, We have provided a selection of helpful documents for clubs, players and officials along with supported documents from Basketball England.

Documents Archive

Claim your Points!

Submit Your Score

Just played a game? Submit your scores within 48hrs to claim your points.

Claim Points

Support

Need Help?

Let us help you find what you’re looking for.

Documents