Skip links

Leeds Demons 2

Team Management

Head Coach: Jon Hollingsworth
07725 473 993
jon.hollingsworth@live.co.uk
Fixture Administrator: Jon Hollingsworth
07725 473 993
jon.hollingsworth@live.co.uk
Covid-19 Officer: Jon Hollingsworth
07725 473 993
jon.hollingsworth@live.co.uk

Game Day Information

Game Day: Thursday
Game Time: 8:10 pm
Venue: The Forum Leisure Centre, Quarry House, Quarry Hill, Leeds
Postcode: LS2 7UA
Primary Kit Colour: Grey
Alternative Kit Colour: Red

Team Standings

DateHomeScore BoxAwayTimeCompetitionLocation Referee #1 Referee #2
Division 1 Chris Taylor Chris Keeys
Knockout Cup Marcus Browne Andy Harrison
Handicap Cup Ces Francis Marcus Browne
Division 1 Marcus Aghatabay Tudor Bas
Division 1 Ces Francis Richard Crowder
Division 1 Marcus Aghatabay Effie Roka
Knockout Cup Marcus Aghatabay Marcus Browne
Division 1 Chris Taylor Daniel Hoddinott
Handicap Cup Tudor Bas Effie Roka
Handicap Cup Chris Taylor Effie Roka
Division 1 Roger Murie Scott Charlesworth
Division 1 Marcus Browne Mohamed Alhaj
Division 1 Richard Crowder Winford David
Division 1 Luke Stanger Scott Charlesworth
Handicap Cup Chris Taylor Tudor Bas
Division 1 David Walsh Richard Sulcs
Division 1 Marcus Browne Mohamed Alhaj
Division 1 Chris Taylor Chris Jackman
Division 1 - -
Division 1 Ces Francis Scott Charlesworth
Division 1 Sonia Ginestar Tudor Bas
Division 1 Chris Taylor Tudor Bas
PosTeamGPWLFA+/-PTS
1Leeds Demons 21412296477818640
2Harrogate Raiders1411393581911639
3Knottingley Cougars 11410488674514138
4Bradford Maroons14779519232835
5Horsforth Hustlers 21468761823-6234
6Halifax Cobras14410764933-16932
6York Eagles 214410769857-8832
8Spen Valley Vipers 214212678830-15230


Final 16 Final 8 Quarter Finals Semi Finals Finals
Leeds Demons 2    
Thursday 4 November 2021
62-37
Leeds Demons 2
Thursday 20 January 2022
35-84
Spen Valley Vipers 2
 Leeds Demons
Leeds Demons
Thursday 17 February 2022
92-72
Thursday 14 October 2021
102-29
Leeds Demons
 
Jorvik Warriors
 Leeds Demons
Queensbury Hawks
Monday 28 February 2022
79-43
Thursday 21 October 2021
41-87
Harrogate Raiders
Sunday 28 November 2021
53-80
Harrogate Raiders
 Mandela Warriors 1
Harrogate Raiders 2 
Sunday 24 October 2021
37-92
Mandela Warriors 1
 
Mandela Warriors 1
 Leeds Demons
Bradford Dragons
Sunday 3 April 2022
4:30 pm
Tuesday 12 October 2021
14-96
Leeds Lightning
Wednesday 13 October 2021
20-0
Leeds Lightning
 Leeds Lightning
Bradford Maroons
Wednesday 1 December 2021
0-20
Friday 15 October 2021
20-0
Bradford Maroons
 
Mandela Warriors 2
 Leeds Lithuanians 2
Leeds Lightning 2 
Wednesday 13 October 2021
0-20
Leeds Lithuanians 2
Friday 19 November 2021
51-48
Leeds Lithuanians 2
 Leeds Lithuanians 2
York Eagles 1 
Thursday 14 October 2021
78-74
York Eagles 1
 
Spen Valley Vipers 1
 
Horsforth Hustlers 2
Monday 11 October 2021
44-40
Horsforth Hustlers 2
Wednesday 13 October 2021
0-20
York Eagles 2
 Knottingley Cougars 1
Halifax Cobras
Sunday 20 February 2022
0-20
Monday 25 October 2021
54-76
Knottingley Cougars 1
 
Knottingley Cougars 1
 Deighton
Deighton
Thursday 17 March 2022
65-83
Thursday 2 December 2021
104-51
Deighton
Thursday 3 February 2022
20-0
East Leeds Eagles
 Deighton
Calderdale Explorers Mambas 
Saturday 16 October 2021
44-65
Bingley Titans
 
Bingley Titans
 Rawthorpe Cobras
  
 
Leeds Lithuanians 1
Friday 26 November 2021
72-65
 
 Leeds Lithuanians 1
 
Friday 14 January 2022
65-83
 
Horsforth Hustlers 1
 
 
 Rawthorpe Cobras
  
 
Spen Valley Vipers 3
Sunday 7 November 2021
45-96
 
 Rawthorpe Cobras
  
 
Rawthorpe Cobras
 
 
Final 16 Final 8 Quarter Finals Semi Finals Finals Semi Finals Quarter Finals Final 8 Final 16
Leeds Demons 2       Horsforth Hustlers 2
Thursday 4 November 2021
62-37
Monday 11 October 2021
44-40
Leeds Demons 2Horsforth Hustlers 2
Thursday 20 January 2022
35-84
Wednesday 13 October 2021
0-20
Spen Valley Vipers 2York Eagles 2
 Leeds DemonsKnottingley Cougars 1 
Leeds Demons
Thursday 17 February 2022
92-72
Sunday 20 February 2022
0-20
Halifax Cobras
Thursday 14 October 2021
102-29
Monday 25 October 2021
54-76
Leeds DemonsKnottingley Cougars 1
  
Jorvik WarriorsKnottingley Cougars 1
 Leeds DemonsDeighton 
Queensbury Hawks
Monday 28 February 2022
79-43
Thursday 17 March 2022
65-83
Deighton
Thursday 21 October 2021
41-87
Thursday 2 December 2021
104-51
Harrogate RaidersDeighton
Sunday 28 November 2021
53-80
Thursday 3 February 2022
20-0
Harrogate RaidersEast Leeds Eagles
 Mandela Warriors 1Leeds DemonsDeighton 
Harrogate Raiders 2 
Sunday 3 April 2022
4:30 pm
 Calderdale Explorers Mambas
Sunday 24 October 2021
37-92
Saturday 16 October 2021
44-65
Mandela Warriors 1Bingley Titans
  
Mandela Warriors 1Bingley Titans
  
Bradford Dragons 
Tuesday 12 October 2021
14-96
 
Leeds LightningLeeds Lithuanians 1
Wednesday 13 October 2021
20-0
Friday 26 November 2021
72-65
Leeds Lightning 
 Leeds LightningRawthorpe CobrasLeeds Lithuanians 1 
Bradford Maroons
Wednesday 1 December 2021
0-20
 
Friday 14 January 2022
65-83
 
Friday 15 October 2021
20-0
 
Bradford MaroonsHorsforth Hustlers 1
  
Mandela Warriors 2 
 Leeds Lithuanians 2Rawthorpe Cobras 
Leeds Lightning 2   
Wednesday 13 October 2021
0-20
 
Leeds Lithuanians 2Spen Valley Vipers 3
Friday 19 November 2021
51-48
Sunday 7 November 2021
45-96
Leeds Lithuanians 2 
 Leeds Lithuanians 2Rawthorpe Cobras 
York Eagles 1   
Thursday 14 October 2021
78-74
 
York Eagles 1Rawthorpe Cobras
  
Spen Valley Vipers 1 


Final 16 Final 8 Quarter Finals Semi Finals Finals
Bingley Titans    
Wednesday 20 October 2021
80-130
Leeds Lithuanians 2
Friday 17 December 2021
116-52
Leeds Lithuanians 2
 Leeds Lithuanians 2
Harrogate Raiders 2
Friday 18 February 2022
97-99
Sunday 10 October 2021
120-104
Harrogate Raiders 2
 
Spen Valley Vipers 3
 Leeds Demons 2
Leeds Demons 2
Thursday 17 March 2022
88-122
Thursday 25 November 2021
151-78
Leeds Demons 2
Thursday 27 January 2022
133-88
Horsforth Hustlers 2
 Leeds Demons 2
Mandela Warriors 2 
Tuesday 19 October 2021
0-20
East Leeds Eagles
 
East Leeds Eagles
 Leeds Lightning
Spen Valley Vipers 1
Sunday 3 April 2022
12:30 pm
Tuesday 2 November 2021
20-0
Spen Valley Vipers 1
Wednesday 20 October 2021
62-59
Mandela Warriors 1
 Spen Valley Vipers 1
Horsforth Hustlers 1
Sunday 6 March 2022
43-107
Monday 18 October 2021
127-60
Horsforth Hustlers 1
 
Jorvik Warriors
 Leeds Lightning
Knottingley Cougars 1 
Tuesday 19 October 2021
86-92
Leeds Lightning
Sunday 6 February 2022
109-79
Leeds Lightning
 Leeds Lightning
Rawthorpe Cobras 
Friday 15 October 2021
85-76
Rawthorpe Cobras
 
Leeds Lithuanians 1
 
Calderdale Explorers Mambas
Saturday 9 October 2021
68-121
Deighton
Thursday 20 January 2022
99-90
Deighton
 Deighton
Bradford Maroons
Sunday 27 February 2022
115-57
Friday 8 October 2021
99-90
Bradford Maroons
 
Harrogate Raiders
 Deighton
Bradford Dragons
Thursday 10 March 2022
72-68
Tuesday 19 October 2021
50-125
Halifax Cobras
Monday 22 November 2021
103-83
Halifax Cobras
 Halifax Cobras
York Eagles 1 
Thursday 21 October 2021
99-63
York Eagles 1
 
Spen Valley Vipers 2
 Deighton
  
 
Leeds Demons
Thursday 7 October 2021
129-114
 
 Leeds Demons
 
Thursday 6 January 2022
82-49
 
Queensbury Hawks
 
 
 Leeds Demons
  
 
Leeds Lightning 2
Monday 18 October 2021
0-20
 
 York Eagles 2
  
 
York Eagles 2
 
 
Final 16 Final 8 Quarter Finals Semi Finals Finals Semi Finals Quarter Finals Final 8 Final 16
Bingley Titans       Calderdale Explorers Mambas
Wednesday 20 October 2021
80-130
Saturday 9 October 2021
68-121
Leeds Lithuanians 2Deighton
Friday 17 December 2021
116-52
Thursday 20 January 2022
99-90
Leeds Lithuanians 2Deighton
 Leeds Lithuanians 2Deighton 
Harrogate Raiders 2
Friday 18 February 2022
97-99
Sunday 27 February 2022
115-57
Bradford Maroons
Sunday 10 October 2021
120-104
Friday 8 October 2021
99-90
Harrogate Raiders 2Bradford Maroons
  
Spen Valley Vipers 3Harrogate Raiders
 Leeds Demons 2Deighton 
Leeds Demons 2
Thursday 17 March 2022
88-122
Thursday 10 March 2022
72-68
Bradford Dragons
Thursday 25 November 2021
151-78
Tuesday 19 October 2021
50-125
Leeds Demons 2Halifax Cobras
Thursday 27 January 2022
133-88
Monday 22 November 2021
103-83
Horsforth Hustlers 2Halifax Cobras
 Leeds Demons 2Leeds LightningHalifax Cobras 
Mandela Warriors 2 
Sunday 3 April 2022
12:30 pm
 York Eagles 1
Tuesday 19 October 2021
0-20
Thursday 21 October 2021
99-63
East Leeds EaglesYork Eagles 1
  
East Leeds EaglesSpen Valley Vipers 2
  
Spen Valley Vipers 1 
Tuesday 2 November 2021
20-0
 
Spen Valley Vipers 1Leeds Demons
Wednesday 20 October 2021
62-59
Thursday 7 October 2021
129-114
Mandela Warriors 1 
 Spen Valley Vipers 1DeightonLeeds Demons 
Horsforth Hustlers 1
Sunday 6 March 2022
43-107
 
Thursday 6 January 2022
82-49
 
Monday 18 October 2021
127-60
 
Horsforth Hustlers 1Queensbury Hawks
  
Jorvik Warriors 
 Leeds LightningLeeds Demons 
Knottingley Cougars 1   
Tuesday 19 October 2021
86-92
 
Leeds LightningLeeds Lightning 2
Sunday 6 February 2022
109-79
Monday 18 October 2021
0-20
Leeds Lightning 
 Leeds LightningYork Eagles 2 
Rawthorpe Cobras   
Friday 15 October 2021
85-76
 
Rawthorpe CobrasYork Eagles 2
  
Leeds Lithuanians 1 

Features