Skip links

Leeds Demons

Team Management

Head Coach: Jon Hollingsworth
07725 473 993
jon.hollingsworth@live.co.uk
Fixture Administrator: Jon Hollingsworth
07725 473 993
jon.hollingsworth@live.co.uk
Covid-19 Officer: Jon Hollingsworth
07725 473 993
jon.hollingsworth@live.co.uk

Game Day Information

Game Day: Thursday
Game Time: 8:10 pm
Venue: The Forum Leisure Centre, Quarry House, Quarry Hill, Leeds
Postcode: LS2 7UA
Primary Kit Colour: Grey
Alternative Kit Colour: Red

Team Standings

DateHomeScore BoxAwayTimeCompetitionLocation Referee #1 Referee #2
Handicap Cup Ces Francis Tudor Bas
Knockout Cup Marcus Aghatabay Richard Crowder
Premier Division Chris Taylor Tudor Bas
Premier Division Marcus Aghatabay Tudor Bas
Premier Division Winford David Marcus Browne
Handicap Cup - -
Premier Division Ces Francis Tudor Bas
Premier Division Ces Francis Daniel Hoddinott
Knockout Cup Marcus Aghatabay Marcus Browne
Premier Division Marcus Aghatabay Tudor Bas
Knockout Cup - -
Premier Division Roger Murie Scott Charlesworth
Knockout Cup
- -
Handicap Cup Roger Murie Winford David
Premier Division Marcus Browne Chris Jackman
Knockout Cup Ces Francis Chris Taylor
Roger Murie
Premier Division Ces Francis Effie Roka
Premier Division Ces Francis Effie Roka
Premier Division Ces Francis Tudor Bas
Premier Division Chris Taylor Chris Jackman
Premier Division Chris Jackman Tudor Bas
Premier Division Ces Francis Effie Roka
Premier Division Scott Charlesworth Tudor Bas
Premier Division Scott Charlesworth Tudor Bas
PosTeamGPWLFA+/-PTS
1Deighton161331381121117045
2Rawthorpe Cobras161241348116418444
2Leeds Lightning161421322107225044
4Leeds Lithuanians 1169711531160-741
5Mandela Warriors 11651110541196-14237
6Horsforth Hustlers 1164129411025-8436
6Spen Valley Vipers 1166109821085-10336
8York Eagles 1165119661106-14035
9Leeds Demons1641210441172-12834


Final 16 Final 8 Quarter Finals Semi Finals Finals
Leeds Demons 2    
Thursday 4 November 2021
62-37
Leeds Demons 2
Thursday 20 January 2022
35-84
Spen Valley Vipers 2
 Leeds Demons
Leeds Demons
Thursday 17 February 2022
92-72
Thursday 14 October 2021
102-29
Leeds Demons
 
Jorvik Warriors
 Leeds Demons
Queensbury Hawks
Monday 28 February 2022
79-43
Thursday 21 October 2021
41-87
Harrogate Raiders
Sunday 28 November 2021
53-80
Harrogate Raiders
 Mandela Warriors 1
Harrogate Raiders 2 
Sunday 24 October 2021
37-92
Mandela Warriors 1
 
Mandela Warriors 1
 Leeds Demons
Bradford Dragons
Sunday 3 April 2022
4:30 pm
Tuesday 12 October 2021
14-96
Leeds Lightning
Wednesday 13 October 2021
20-0
Leeds Lightning
 Leeds Lightning
Bradford Maroons
Wednesday 1 December 2021
0-20
Friday 15 October 2021
20-0
Bradford Maroons
 
Mandela Warriors 2
 Leeds Lithuanians 2
Leeds Lightning 2 
Wednesday 13 October 2021
0-20
Leeds Lithuanians 2
Friday 19 November 2021
51-48
Leeds Lithuanians 2
 Leeds Lithuanians 2
York Eagles 1 
Thursday 14 October 2021
78-74
York Eagles 1
 
Spen Valley Vipers 1
 
Horsforth Hustlers 2
Monday 11 October 2021
44-40
Horsforth Hustlers 2
Wednesday 13 October 2021
0-20
York Eagles 2
 Knottingley Cougars 1
Halifax Cobras
Sunday 20 February 2022
0-20
Monday 25 October 2021
54-76
Knottingley Cougars 1
 
Knottingley Cougars 1
 Deighton
Deighton
Thursday 17 March 2022
65-83
Thursday 2 December 2021
104-51
Deighton
Thursday 3 February 2022
20-0
East Leeds Eagles
 Deighton
Calderdale Explorers Mambas 
Saturday 16 October 2021
44-65
Bingley Titans
 
Bingley Titans
 Rawthorpe Cobras
  
 
Leeds Lithuanians 1
Friday 26 November 2021
72-65
 
 Leeds Lithuanians 1
 
Friday 14 January 2022
65-83
 
Horsforth Hustlers 1
 
 
 Rawthorpe Cobras
  
 
Spen Valley Vipers 3
Sunday 7 November 2021
45-96
 
 Rawthorpe Cobras
  
 
Rawthorpe Cobras
 
 
Final 16 Final 8 Quarter Finals Semi Finals Finals Semi Finals Quarter Finals Final 8 Final 16
Leeds Demons 2       Horsforth Hustlers 2
Thursday 4 November 2021
62-37
Monday 11 October 2021
44-40
Leeds Demons 2Horsforth Hustlers 2
Thursday 20 January 2022
35-84
Wednesday 13 October 2021
0-20
Spen Valley Vipers 2York Eagles 2
 Leeds DemonsKnottingley Cougars 1 
Leeds Demons
Thursday 17 February 2022
92-72
Sunday 20 February 2022
0-20
Halifax Cobras
Thursday 14 October 2021
102-29
Monday 25 October 2021
54-76
Leeds DemonsKnottingley Cougars 1
  
Jorvik WarriorsKnottingley Cougars 1
 Leeds DemonsDeighton 
Queensbury Hawks
Monday 28 February 2022
79-43
Thursday 17 March 2022
65-83
Deighton
Thursday 21 October 2021
41-87
Thursday 2 December 2021
104-51
Harrogate RaidersDeighton
Sunday 28 November 2021
53-80
Thursday 3 February 2022
20-0
Harrogate RaidersEast Leeds Eagles
 Mandela Warriors 1Leeds DemonsDeighton 
Harrogate Raiders 2 
Sunday 3 April 2022
4:30 pm
 Calderdale Explorers Mambas
Sunday 24 October 2021
37-92
Saturday 16 October 2021
44-65
Mandela Warriors 1Bingley Titans
  
Mandela Warriors 1Bingley Titans
  
Bradford Dragons 
Tuesday 12 October 2021
14-96
 
Leeds LightningLeeds Lithuanians 1
Wednesday 13 October 2021
20-0
Friday 26 November 2021
72-65
Leeds Lightning 
 Leeds LightningRawthorpe CobrasLeeds Lithuanians 1 
Bradford Maroons
Wednesday 1 December 2021
0-20
 
Friday 14 January 2022
65-83
 
Friday 15 October 2021
20-0
 
Bradford MaroonsHorsforth Hustlers 1
  
Mandela Warriors 2 
 Leeds Lithuanians 2Rawthorpe Cobras 
Leeds Lightning 2   
Wednesday 13 October 2021
0-20
 
Leeds Lithuanians 2Spen Valley Vipers 3
Friday 19 November 2021
51-48
Sunday 7 November 2021
45-96
Leeds Lithuanians 2 
 Leeds Lithuanians 2Rawthorpe Cobras 
York Eagles 1   
Thursday 14 October 2021
78-74
 
York Eagles 1Rawthorpe Cobras
  
Spen Valley Vipers 1 


Final 16 Final 8 Quarter Finals Semi Finals Finals
Bingley Titans    
Wednesday 20 October 2021
80-130
Leeds Lithuanians 2
Friday 17 December 2021
116-52
Leeds Lithuanians 2
 Leeds Lithuanians 2
Harrogate Raiders 2
Friday 18 February 2022
97-99
Sunday 10 October 2021
120-104
Harrogate Raiders 2
 
Spen Valley Vipers 3
 Leeds Demons 2
Leeds Demons 2
Thursday 17 March 2022
88-122
Thursday 25 November 2021
151-78
Leeds Demons 2
Thursday 27 January 2022
133-88
Horsforth Hustlers 2
 Leeds Demons 2
Mandela Warriors 2 
Tuesday 19 October 2021
0-20
East Leeds Eagles
 
East Leeds Eagles
 Leeds Lightning
Spen Valley Vipers 1
Sunday 3 April 2022
12:30 pm
Tuesday 2 November 2021
20-0
Spen Valley Vipers 1
Wednesday 20 October 2021
62-59
Mandela Warriors 1
 Spen Valley Vipers 1
Horsforth Hustlers 1
Sunday 6 March 2022
43-107
Monday 18 October 2021
127-60
Horsforth Hustlers 1
 
Jorvik Warriors
 Leeds Lightning
Knottingley Cougars 1 
Tuesday 19 October 2021
86-92
Leeds Lightning
Sunday 6 February 2022
109-79
Leeds Lightning
 Leeds Lightning
Rawthorpe Cobras 
Friday 15 October 2021
85-76
Rawthorpe Cobras
 
Leeds Lithuanians 1
 
Calderdale Explorers Mambas
Saturday 9 October 2021
68-121
Deighton
Thursday 20 January 2022
99-90
Deighton
 Deighton
Bradford Maroons
Sunday 27 February 2022
115-57
Friday 8 October 2021
99-90
Bradford Maroons
 
Harrogate Raiders
 Deighton
Bradford Dragons
Thursday 10 March 2022
72-68
Tuesday 19 October 2021
50-125
Halifax Cobras
Monday 22 November 2021
103-83
Halifax Cobras
 Halifax Cobras
York Eagles 1 
Thursday 21 October 2021
99-63
York Eagles 1
 
Spen Valley Vipers 2
 Deighton
  
 
Leeds Demons
Thursday 7 October 2021
129-114
 
 Leeds Demons
 
Thursday 6 January 2022
82-49
 
Queensbury Hawks
 
 
 Leeds Demons
  
 
Leeds Lightning 2
Monday 18 October 2021
0-20
 
 York Eagles 2
  
 
York Eagles 2
 
 
Final 16 Final 8 Quarter Finals Semi Finals Finals Semi Finals Quarter Finals Final 8 Final 16
Bingley Titans       Calderdale Explorers Mambas
Wednesday 20 October 2021
80-130
Saturday 9 October 2021
68-121
Leeds Lithuanians 2Deighton
Friday 17 December 2021
116-52
Thursday 20 January 2022
99-90
Leeds Lithuanians 2Deighton
 Leeds Lithuanians 2Deighton 
Harrogate Raiders 2
Friday 18 February 2022
97-99
Sunday 27 February 2022
115-57
Bradford Maroons
Sunday 10 October 2021
120-104
Friday 8 October 2021
99-90
Harrogate Raiders 2Bradford Maroons
  
Spen Valley Vipers 3Harrogate Raiders
 Leeds Demons 2Deighton 
Leeds Demons 2
Thursday 17 March 2022
88-122
Thursday 10 March 2022
72-68
Bradford Dragons
Thursday 25 November 2021
151-78
Tuesday 19 October 2021
50-125
Leeds Demons 2Halifax Cobras
Thursday 27 January 2022
133-88
Monday 22 November 2021
103-83
Horsforth Hustlers 2Halifax Cobras
 Leeds Demons 2Leeds LightningHalifax Cobras 
Mandela Warriors 2 
Sunday 3 April 2022
12:30 pm
 York Eagles 1
Tuesday 19 October 2021
0-20
Thursday 21 October 2021
99-63
East Leeds EaglesYork Eagles 1
  
East Leeds EaglesSpen Valley Vipers 2
  
Spen Valley Vipers 1 
Tuesday 2 November 2021
20-0
 
Spen Valley Vipers 1Leeds Demons
Wednesday 20 October 2021
62-59
Thursday 7 October 2021
129-114
Mandela Warriors 1 
 Spen Valley Vipers 1DeightonLeeds Demons 
Horsforth Hustlers 1
Sunday 6 March 2022
43-107
 
Thursday 6 January 2022
82-49
 
Monday 18 October 2021
127-60
 
Horsforth Hustlers 1Queensbury Hawks
  
Jorvik Warriors 
 Leeds LightningLeeds Demons 
Knottingley Cougars 1   
Tuesday 19 October 2021
86-92
 
Leeds LightningLeeds Lightning 2
Sunday 6 February 2022
109-79
Monday 18 October 2021
0-20
Leeds Lightning 
 Leeds LightningYork Eagles 2 
Rawthorpe Cobras   
Friday 15 October 2021
85-76
 
Rawthorpe CobrasYork Eagles 2
  
Leeds Lithuanians 1 

Features